Bart's Bash race 21st September 2014

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 188639 The Mistress Alan Cone   1088 0:44:41 0:41:04 1.0
2 Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat   1146 0:47:18 0:41:16 2.0
3 Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1088 0:45:50 0:42:08 3.0
4 Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch Denise Sinclair 1142 0:48:19 0:42:19 4.0
5 Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1088 0:46:09 0:42:25 5.0
6 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 1142 0:50:16 0:44:01 6.0
7 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Eric Pearce Georgina Mawer 1019 0:45:05 0:44:15 7.0
8 Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Helen Taylor 1142 0:50:50 0:44:31 8.0
9 RS Vareo 550 Old Catch It Nick Crickmore   1071 0:47:44 0:44:34 9.0
10 Laser 184753 Angus Richardson   1088 0:48:44 0:44:48 10.0
11 Hansa (Access) 303 1273 Ernest Webster Jerry Ballam   1630 1:13:11 0:44:54 11.0
12 Hansa (Access) 303 1331 Finney Harrod Tony Barkes   1630 1:13:42 0:45:13 12.0
13 Splash 822 Zwaluw Julian Hood   1184 0:54:18 0:45:52 13.0
14 Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Adrian Whiteley 1142 0:52:38 0:46:05 14.0
15 Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Carol Calver 1142 0:53:05 0:46:29 15.0
16 D-One 112 Kartoffel Ben Falat   959 0:44:48 0:46:43 16.0
17 Hansa (Access) 303 2-man 1679 Whirlygig John Page Jackie Soards 1660 1:17:48 0:46:52 17.0
18 Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech 1142 0:53:44 0:47:03 18.0
19 Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper Julia Deary, Claire Grasby 1142 0:53:50 0:47:08 19.0
20 Topper 26906 Festinatio Evan Clough   1322 1:03:39 0:48:09 20.0
21 Mirror 42011 Panic Nick Barrett Bethany and Kate Barrett 1385 1:07:28 0:48:43 21.0
22 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1322 1:07:04 0:50:44 22.0
23 Hansa (Access) 303 2-man 1680 Bishy Barnybee Vic Pennell Kayla Pennell 1660 1:24:36 0:50:58 23.0
24 Valiant 18 144 Slug Greg Newton Tamzin Berry 1:43:43 1:43:43 24.0
25 Laser 179655 Red E 4 Bed Andy Bedwell   1088 DNF   26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com