OULTON WEEK

Waveney & oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap (midday) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1065 (4) 1 1 1 4 11 7
2nd Laser 188639 The Mistress Alan Cone WOBYC 1095 1 4 (5) 4 2 16 11
3rd Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat WOBYC 1137 (12) 8 4 3 6 33 21
4th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer WOBYC 979 (99 DNC) 14 2 5 1 121 22
5th National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood WOBYC 1089 9 (11) 8 2 3 33 22
6th Laser 189330   Tim Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1095 7 5 (9) 9 7 37 28
7th RS Aero 9 1144 Get Lucky Jamie Freeman WOBYC 1028 10 6 7 (99 DNC) 10 132 33
8th Laser Radial 186755   Arabella Sabberton NBYC/WOBYC 1136 3 2 15 (17) 14 51 34
9th D-One 112 Kartoffel Ben Falat WOBYC 971 (99 DNC) 7 11 8 16 141 42
10th Streaker 1789 Revolution Mark Langston BASC 1137 (13) 9 10 13 13 58 45
11th Streaker 1556 Juno Andrew Davies Cam SC 1137 15 13 (16) 10 9 63 47
12th Streaker 1890   Nick Billinglsey WOBYC 1137 17 15 (19) 16 15 82 63
13th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Eric Pearce WOBYC 1019 (99 DNC) 10 6 6 50 DNF 171 72
14th Solo 4461 Bark at the Moon John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1140 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 18 7 8 231 132
15th Phantom (older) 1057 Erik Gareth Thomas Ocean Cruising Club 1035 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 20 12 19 249 150
16th RS300 311   Nick Barrett WOBYC 979 (99 DNC) 16 17 50 DNF 99 DNC 281 182
17th RS Vareo 165 Old Catch It Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1071 5 3 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 305 206
18th Laser 179655 Red E 4 Bed Andy Bedwell WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 12 99 DNC 12 321 222
19th Laser 196652   Angus Jameson Horning SC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 15 11 323 224
20th Laser Radial 19   Angus Jamieson Horning SC 1136 14 12 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 323 224
21st Slipstream 1 Slipstream Michael Cullum Hickling Broad SC 908 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 14 18 329 230
22nd Laser Radial 128910   Chantalle Calver WOBYC 1136 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 22 99 DNC 17 336 237
23rd Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett WOBYC 1095 2 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 398 299
24th Oulton Rater XX1 Crisis David Gooch WOBYC 1080 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 3 99 DNC 99 DNC 399 300
25th Laser 195195 Tony Ian/Ben Turner WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 5 401 302
26th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1095 6 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 402 303
27th Solo 5515   James Cully NBYC 1140 8 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 404 305
28th Merlin Rocket (old) 2972 Nitro Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1023 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 11 99 DNC 407 308
29th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell WOBYC 995 11 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 407 308
30th Laser 198856 Panther Ben Campbell NBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 13 99 DNC 99 DNC 409 310
31st Laser 147658 King Murphy Harry Shipley BASC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 14 99 DNC 99 DNC 410 311
32nd Streaker 1664 Rude Boy Rowan Curtis BASC 1137 16 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 412 313
33rd RS Venture Keel 0 Dopsie Debbie Morton Waveney Sailability 1115 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 414 315
34th Laser 161867   Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1095 18 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 414 315
35th Laser 193762 Raffles Jamie Campbell NBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 21 99 DNC 99 DNC 417 318
36th Kestrel 492   Charles Folkard BASC 1029 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 23 99 DNC 99 DNC 419 320
37th Kestrel 859 Rincewind Daniel Moriarty WOBYC 1029 50 DNF (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 446 347
38th Laser 201402   Joe Drake WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
38th RS Vision 870   James Cripps WOBYC 1134 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
38th Laser 144633 Tee-hee Jason Thomas WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
38th Laser Radial 16 Mustang Harvey Farrow WOBYC 1136 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com