Fast Handicap (midday) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Laser radial 207093 Joe Drake WOBYC 1135 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd Laser 6 Brenda Richard Smith WOBYC 1091 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood WOBYC 1089 (50.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 65.0 15.0
4th Laser 0 The Mistress Alan Cone WOBYC 1091 (50.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 70.0 20.0
5th Finn 44 Star Boys Toys Nick Eastwood NBYC 1042 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 38.0 26.0
6th Laser radial 150241 Piers Luxford NBYC 1135 13.0 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 50.0 DNF 5.0 178.0 79.0
7th RS Vareo 165 Old Catch It Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1071 11.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 50.0 DNF 11.0 179.0 80.0
8th Laser 161867 Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1091 50.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 (99.0 DNC) 12.0 189.0 90.0
9th Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat WOBYC 1138 5.0 2.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 4.0 209.0 110.0
10th Laser 186246 Tony Ian/Ben Turner WOBYC 1091 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 10.0 221.0 122.0
11th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Eric Pearce WOBYC 1019 14.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 9.0 222.0 123.0
12th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer WOBYC 985 (99.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 99.0 DNC 8.0 228.0 129.0
13th Streaker 1668 Plane Seeker James Wilson Streaker Class OA 1138 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 4.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 305.0 206.0
14th RS Aero 7 1154 Bubbles Stephen Paine Guernsey YC 1060 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 310.0 211.0
15th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett WOBYC 1091 7.0 (99.0 DNC) 6.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 310.0 211.0
16th Solo 5259 Trick of the Tail Roger Wilson RBSC 1140 6.0 (99.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 312.0 213.0
17th RS200 612 Blu-RS-Fly Jonathan Blankley BASC 1047 (99.0 DNC) 12.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 13.0 322.0 223.0
18th Laser radial 167531 Woz Benz James Knight NBYC/WOBYC 1135 50.0 DNF 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 360.0 261.0
19th Laser 2 Belinda Lloyd Crisp WOBYC 1091 3.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 399.0 300.0
20th RS300 444 All Fours Duncan Madin 985 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 403.0 304.0
21st Streaker 1789 Revolution Mark Langston BASC 1138 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 404.0 305.0
22nd Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell WOBYC 995 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 405.0 306.0
23rd Solo 5523 Richard Holmes HBSC 1140 (99.0 DNC) 10.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 406.0 307.0
24th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1091 10.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 406.0 307.0
25th RS600 616 Merlin Robert Large WOBYC 920 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 12.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 408.0 309.0
26th RN 14 footer WM28 Samphire Harvey Bacon NL&HSC 1145 (99.0 DNC) 15.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 411.0 312.0
27th Fireball 11079 Ballista Evan Clough 975 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 446.0 347.0
28th Streaker 1890 Nick Billinglsey WOBYC 1138 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com