OULTON WEEK

Waveney & oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap (pm) for Plain Sailing Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Laser 188639 The Mistress Alan Cone WOBYC 1095 4 2 1 (6) 1 3 17 11
2nd Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat WOBYC 1137 (8) 6 2 5 2 1 24 16
3rd Laser Radial 186755   Arabella Sabberton NBYC/WOBYC 1136 5 1 4 (11) 10 8 39 28
4th RS300 444 All Fours Jamie Freeman WOBYC 979 11 4 3 3 8 (99 DNC) 128 29
5th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Eric Pearce WOBYC 1019 14 7 9 (50 DNF) 4 7 91 41
6th Streaker 1890   Nick Billinglsey WOBYC 1137 (16) 8 12 12 9 11 68 52
7th Laser 189330   Tim Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1095 7 3 7 10 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 225 126
8th Laser 179655 Red E 4 Bed Andy Bedwell WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 5 99 DNC 3 5 310 211
9th Phantom (older) 1057 Erik Gareth Thomas Ocean Cruising Club 1035 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 15 99 DNC 12 9 333 234
10th Laser 193762 Raffles Jamie Campbell NBYC 1095 15 50 DNF (99 DNC) 9 99 DNC 99 DNC 371 272
11th Laser 198856 Panther Ben Campbell NBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 5 99 DNC 2 99 DNC 99 DNC 403 304
12th Slipstream 1 Slipstream Michael Cullum Hickling Broad SC 908 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 7 5 99 DNC 408 309
13th Streaker 1789 Revolution Mark Langston BASC 1137 9 (99 DNC) 6 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 411 312
14th Streaker 1654 Skippy Claire Turner WOBYC 1137 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 8 7 99 DNC 411 312
15th Streaker 1664 Rude Boy Rowan Curtis BASC 1137 13 (99 DNC) 8 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 417 318
16th Laser Radial 128910   Chantalle Calver WOBYC 1136 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 14 99 DNC 11 99 DNC 421 322
17th RS Vareo 165 Old Catch It Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1071 10 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 99 DNC 456 357
18th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer WOBYC 979 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 1 99 DNC 99 DNC 496 397
19th K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1065 1 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 496 397
20th RS Aero 7 2   Richard Smith WOBYC 1066 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 2 497 398
21st Solo 5515   James Cully NBYC 1140 2 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 497 398
22nd Laser 201402   Joe Drake WOBYC 1095 3 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 498 399
23rd RS Aero 9 1144 Get Lucky Jamie Freeman WOBYC 1028 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 4 499 400
24th Thames Rater 22 Bonito James Dugdale Snowflakes SC 875 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 4 99 DNC 99 DNC 499 400
25th Solo 4461 Bark at the Moon John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1140 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 6 501 402
26th Laser 195195 Tony Ian/Ben Turner WOBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 6 99 DNC 501 402
27th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell WOBYC 995 6 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 501 402
28th RS 700 839   Phil Highfield GY&GSC   (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 10 505 406
29th Laser 147658 King Murphy Harry Shipley BASC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 10 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 505 406
30th Laser 152765 Billy Whizz Billy Johnson NBYC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 11 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 506 407
31st Laser Radial 19   Angus Jamieson Horning SC 1136 12 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 507 408
32nd Laser Radial 167531 Woz Benz Alex Knight   1136 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
33rd RS300 311   Gary Fuller WOBYC 979 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 13 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
34th Kestrel 492   Charles Folkard BASC 1029 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 16 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 511 412
35th Laser 196652   Angus Jameson Horning SC 1095 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
35th RS Vision 870   James Cripps WOBYC 1134 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
35th Laser Radial 16 Mustang Harvey Farrow WOBYC 1136 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
35th Kestrel 859 Rincewind Daniel Moriarty WOBYC 1029 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com