Mixed One Designs (morning) for San Diego Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Squib 43 In the Pink Lloyd Crisp WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 110.0 11.0
2nd Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Broads OD 71 Harrier Chris Schonhut WOBYC 9.0 10.0 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 128.0 29.0
4th Squib 58 Slinky Jane O'Riordan WOBYC 10.0 14.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 145.0 46.0
5th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC 14.0 15.0 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 156.0 57.0
6th Yare & Bure 132 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 1.0 5.0 2.0 50.0 DNF 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 207.0 108.0
7th Yare & Bure 141 Lunar Paul Carrington NBYC 6.0 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 215.0 116.0
8th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 7.0 99.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 220.0 121.0
9th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 13.0 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 243.0 144.0
10th Waveney 33 Forgetmenot David Thurgar WOBYC 16.0 18.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 254.0 155.0
11th Yare & Bure 2 Scarlet Admiral Ian Tims NBYC (99.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 99.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 4.0 258.0 159.0
12th Yare & Bure 24 Peacock Tim Frary NBYC 7.0 1.0 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 316.0 217.0
13th Broads OD 20 Spoonbill Nick Truman RNSYC 3.0 6.0 14.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 320.0 221.0
14th Yare & Bure 26 Copper Captain Matt Ford EACC (99.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 99.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 DNC 334.0 235.0
15th Waveney 34 Watermint Colin Fuller WOBYC 18.0 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 8.0 336.0 237.0
16th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry WOBYC 11.0 20.0 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 337.0 238.0
17th Waveney 20 Speedwell Charlie Beech WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 99.0 DNC 9.0 99.0 DNC 338.0 239.0
18th Waveney 10 Iris James/Robert Large WOBYC 12.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 367.0 268.0
19th Squib 560 Out of the Blue Cliff Webb WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 21.0 50.0 DNF 99.0 DNC 13.0 99.0 DNC 381.0 282.0
20th Waveney 31 Valerian Ben Falat WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 411.0 312.0
21st Broads OD 46 Fulmar Robert Catchpole WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 418.0 319.0
22nd Broads OD 41 Warbler Mark Drake WOBYC 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 499.0 400.0
23rd Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Jake Balls WOBYC 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 503.0 404.0
24th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 10.0 99.0 DNC 505.0 406.0
25th Squib 94 Confusion Peter Horton WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 15.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 510.0 411.0
26th Squib 479 Dryad Alan Gisborne WOBYC 15.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 510.0 411.0
27th Squib 677 Dragonfly J. Blankley BASC 17.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 512.0 413.0
28th Broads OD 59 Swan Neil Eckert RNSYC (99.0 DNC) 19.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 514.0 415.0
29th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 545.0 446.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com