Mixed One Designs (afternoon) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Squib 73 Brimstone Bryan Riley WOBYC 2.0 1.5 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.5 7.5
2nd Broads OD 41 Warbler Annabelle Drake WOBYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (50.0 DNF) 59.0 9.0
3rd Yare & Bure 141 Lunar Paul Carrington NBYC 4.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 34.0 21.0
4th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry WOBYC 8.0 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 4.0 40.0 26.0
5th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC (50.0 OCS) 10.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 78.0 28.0
6th Squib 18 Drips David Gooch WOBYC 5.0 1.5 16.0 12.0 (50.0 DNF) 84.5 34.5
7th Waveney 10 Iris Robert Large WOBYC 14.0 (17.0) 9.0 2.0 13.0 55.0 38.0
8th Broads OD 54 Oyster Catcher Tim Riley Blackwater SC 11.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 138.0 39.0
9th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut WOBYC 10.0 15.0 4.0 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 139.0 40.0
10th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC 16.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 7.0 62.0 44.0
11th Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 6.0 9.0 150.0 51.0
12th Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Paddy Hardiman WOBYC (18.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 73.0 55.0
13th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 15.0 13.0 11.0 20.0 (50.0 DNF) 109.0 59.0
14th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper WOBYC (19.0) 19.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 80.0 61.0
15th Waveney 23 Autumn Crocus Rick Benson Cam SC (20.0) 20.0 18.0 15.0 11.0 84.0 64.0
16th Broads OD 38 Surf Scoter Richard Smith WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 50.0 DNF 166.0 67.0
17th Squib 816 Final Answer Toby Stratford WOBYC 22.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 (99.0 DNC) 184.0 85.0
18th Squib 43 In the Pink Lloyd Crisp WOBYC 1.0 (99.0 DNC) 1.0 99.0 DNC 2.0 202.0 103.0
19th Squib 672 Tomcat Bob Mann WOBYC 21.0 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 203.0 104.0
20th Yare & Bure 132 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 7.0 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 7.0 99.0 DNC 217.0 118.0
21st Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole WOBYC 13.0 9.0 10.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 230.0 131.0
22nd Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC 6.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 3.0 306.0 207.0
23rd Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor / Jake Balls WOBYC 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 314.0 215.0
24th Broads OD 71 Harrier Oakes / Young / Cave WOBYC 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 8.0 314.0 215.0
25th Squib 50 Firebird Stuart Burrows WOBYC 17.0 11.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 325.0 226.0
26th Broads OD 31 Greylag Judith Butters WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 19.0 50.0 DNF 366.0 267.0
27th Waveney 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 19.0 99.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 366.0 267.0
28th Yare & Bure 136 The Miller Flip Foulds NBYC (99.0 DNC) 12.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 408.0 309.0
29th Yare & Bure 72 Faun H. Biss NBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 16.0 99.0 DNC 412.0 313.0
30th Squib 58 Slinky Jane O'Riordan WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 17.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 413.0 314.0
31st Broads OD 80 Peregrine Peter George NBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 50.0 DNF 446.0 347.0
32nd Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Joe Moncrieff WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com