Mixed One Designs (afternoon) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole WOBYC 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
2nd Squib 830 Silver Fox Jimmy Tubby WOBYC 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 116.0 17.0
3rd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 5.0 3.0 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 121.0 22.0
4th Broads OD 83 Kite Nick Barrett WOBYC (10.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
5th Broads OD 71 Harrier Chris Schonhut WOBYC 15.0 (99.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 122.0 23.0
6th Squib 43 In the Pink Lloyd Crisp/Richard Smith WOBYC 16.0 5.0 2.0 (50.0 DNF) 1.0 74.0 24.0
7th Broads OD 46 Fulmar Robert Catchpole WOBYC 8.0 7.0 6.0 (50.0 DNF) 4.0 75.0 25.0
8th Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Mike/Ruth Davies WOBYC (9.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 38.0 29.0
9th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 3.0 (50.0 DNF) 10.0 6.0 14.0 83.0 33.0
10th Waveney 23 Autumn Crocus Rick Benson Cam SC 17.0 11.0 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 15.0 154.0 55.0
11th Squib 18 Drips David Gooch WOBYC 7.0 9.0 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 50.0 DNF 170.0 71.0
12th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry WOBYC 18.0 10.0 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 12.0 189.0 90.0
13th Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann WOBYC 20.0 50.0 DNF 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 17.0 199.0 100.0
14th Yare & Bure 132 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 6.0 1.0 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 255.0 156.0
15th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls WOBYC 11.0 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 10.0 269.0 170.0
16th Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC 4.0 2.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 303.0 204.0
17th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large WOBYC 1.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 11.0 309.0 210.0
18th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 8.0 404.0 305.0
19th Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Joe Moncrieff WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 407.0 308.0
20th Squib 560 Out of the Blue Cliff Webb WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 12.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 408.0 309.0
21st Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 13.0 409.0 310.0
22nd Yare & Bure 24 Peacock Tim Frary NBYC 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 409.0 310.0
23rd Broads OD 41 Warbler Mark Drake WOBYC 14.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 410.0 311.0
24th Squib 766 Moonraker Claire Grasby WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 16.0 412.0 313.0
25th Squib 816 Final Answer Toby Stratford WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 18.0 414.0 315.0
26th Waveney 34 Watermint Colin Fuller WOBYC 19.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 415.0 316.0
27th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0
27th Squib 479 Dryad Alan Gisborne WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0
27th Squib 677 Dragonfly J. Blankley BASC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0
27th Broads OD 20 Spoonbill Nick Truman RNSYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0
27th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 495.0 396.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com