OULTON WEEK

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

River Cruisers (evening)

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Fast 30 Zingara Richie Dugdale Horning SC 1% 2 1 2 2 (3) 10 7
2nd Fast 52 Maidie Mike Barnes WOBYC 11% (4) 3 1 3 2 13 9
3rd Fast 300 Matilda Anthony Landamore NBYC/EACC 0 1 2 (5) 5 4 17 12
4th Fast 217 Melinda Paul Howes NBYC 2% 3 6 7 7 (50 DNF) 73 23
5th Fast 369 Moonshadow Nick Hovey NBYC 5% (99 DNC) 5 3 6 50 DNF 163 64
6th Fast 3 Raisena Martin Thompson NBYC 11% (99 DNC) 99 DNC 6 4 1 209 110
7th Fast 11 Achievement James Gill NBYC 2% (99 DNC) 4 4 99 DNC 99 DNC 305 206
8th Fast 219 Farthing Melanie Farrar YSC 2% (99 DNC) 99 DNC 8 1 99 DNC 306 207

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Slow 314 Whisper Bill Bacon NBYC -3% 1 1 2 (3) 2 9 6
2nd Slow 24 Pippa Geoff Angell NBYC -8% 4 (7) 5 2 5 23 16
3rd Slow 318 Pippinjack Paul Stevens EACC -8% 2 2 8 (12) 7 31 19
4th Slow 82 Beth Glyn Howarth EACC -4% (99 DNC) 4 9 4 3 119 20
5th Slow 375 Amaryllis Chris Tuckett Hickling Broad SC -13% 5 3 7 5 (99 DNC) 119 20
6th Slow 216 Tamara Nick Heath Cam SC -16% 6 (11) 6 6 6 35 24
7th Slow 244 Catspaw Brian Wilkins Hickling Broad SC -4% (99 DNC) 6 4 10 8 127 28
8th Slow 307 Mischief Steve Seeney EACC -7% 3 8 11 8 (99 DNC) 129 30
9th Slow 18 Vagabond Michael Collins NBYC -3% 7 9 12 7 (99 DNC) 134 35
10th Slow 262 Jessie May Tony Marsden YSC -8% (99 DNC) 10 13 11 9 142 43
11th Slow 218 Mystery M. / J. Ford EACC -12% (99 DNC) 5 1 50 DNF 4 159 60
12th Slow 113 Viking John Kerridge Frampton -6% (99 DNC) 99 DNC 3 1 1 203 104
13th Slow 393 Hassle Len Funnell NBYC -6% (99 DNC) 99 DNC 10 9 99 DNC 316 217
14th Slow 150 Spray Peter Waller NSBA / DA -19% (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 10 320 221

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com