OULTON WEEK

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (pm) for Progress Cup

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Optimist 6 Pank Panther William Pank NBYC 1665 (3) 1 3 1 1 1 10 7
2nd Optimist 6212 The Beast Joshua Means Horning SC 1665 2 4 1 3 (99 DNC) 2 111 12
3rd Optimist 6394   Finley Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1665 1 2 2 (50 DNF) 3 6 64 14
4th Optimist 6243 Spirit Alice Snook Hayling Island SC 1665 (6) 3 4 5 6 4 28 22
5th Optimist 6290 Knightmare Charlotte Knight NBYC/WOBYC 1665 5 5 6 2 (99 DNC) 5 122 23
6th Laser 4.7 196652   James Percival-Cooke NBYC 1195 4 7 8 (50 DNF) 2 8 79 29
7th Optimist 6283   Sam Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1665 8 6 5 (99 DNC) 7 10 135 36
8th Topper 44328 Titanic Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1341 7 10 9 8 (99 DNC) 3 136 37
9th Topper 46015 Apollo Edward Nourse WOBYC 1341 10 8 10 (50 DNF) 5 7 90 40
10th Optimist 6100 Grace Lightning Grace Pank NBYC 1665 (50 DNF) 12 12 4 4 9 91 41
11th Optimist 6423 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites RNSYC 1665 11 9 11 6 8 (99 DNC) 144 45
12th Topper 45504 Hurricame James Nourse WOBYC 1341 9 11 14 10 (15) 13 72 57
13th Topper 42603 Cryptonite Felix Cripps WOBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 15 19 11 16 14 174 75
14th Topper 47488   Toby Pearce Horning SC 1341 12 14 7 50 DNF (99 DNC) 11 193 94
15th Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts WOBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 15 9 13 12 198 99
16th Mirror 66778 MDB Chris & Rosie Pank NBYC 1383 50 DNF 13 13 50 DNF 10 (99 DNC) 235 136
17th Topper 47663 Alexi Sophia Tansley NBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 16 12 14 99 DNC 339 240
18th Topaz Taz 2996 Wave Dancer Max Stratford WOBYC 1550 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 17 14 12 99 DNC 340 241
19th Topper 19123   Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 50 DNF 50 DNF 410 311
20th Skipper 12 756 Little Miss Isaac Thomas WOBYC 1356 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 7 11 99 DNC 414 315
21st Mirror 268 Another Tea Scott Thomas WOBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 9 99 DNC 423 324
22nd Optimist 5617 Bramble Arthur Kerridge Frampton 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 50 DNF 50 DNF 447 348
23rd Topper 28114 Smine Joseph Means Horning SC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 15 50 DNF 99 DNC 461 362
24th Topper 40777   Joshua Carmichael WOBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
24th Topper 45330 Cassius Flora Dell WOBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com