WOBYC Wednesday Evening Dinghy Races - 2nd Series

Wednesday Dinghy Handicap 2nd race series

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY May 4 May 11 May 18 May 25 Jun 4 Jun 8 Jun 15 July 13 July 20 July 27 Aug 10 Aug 17 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1137 (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 223.0 11.0
2nd Splash 822 Zwaluw Bethany Hood   1208 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 223.0 14.0
3rd Phantom (old boat !) 1146 / 14   Jordan Levett   1035 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 330.0 20.0
4th Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat   1137 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 905.0 405.0
5th Wanderer (with spinnaker) 1723   Kyle Beamish Rachael Hammond 1177 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 915.0 415.0
6th Contender 171   Daniel Moriarty   976 5.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 917.0 417.0
7th Laser radial 207093   Joe Drake   1136 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,002.0 502.0
8th Laser 170195   David Adams   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,010.0 510.0
9th Laser 201402   Joe Drake   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,101.0 601.0
10th Laser 175466 Scirocco Veronica Falat   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,101.0 601.0
11th Laser 188639 The Mistress Alan Cone   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1,102.0 602.0
12th Topper 40777 Eeyore Adam Yorkston   1341 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
13th Laser 150241   Mark Drake   1095 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
14th Rooster 8.1 560   Andy Ritchie   1040 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
15th Topper 28643   Jordan Levett   1341 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 603.0
16th Laser No number Larry Jordan Levett   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 604.0
17th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   Kyle Beamish Rachael Hammond 1193 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 604.0
18th Contender 429 Boaty Adam Yorkston   976 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 604.0
19th Laser 26980 Blue Rinse Daniel Moriarty   1095 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 1,105.0 605.0
20th OK 1914 Maisie Kyle Beamish   1103 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 605.0
21st Wanderer 1723   Nourse twin Nourse twin 1193 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 605.0

Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 201402   Joe Drake   1095 0:25:45 0:23:31 1.0
2 Laser 188639 The Mistress Alan Cone   1095 0:26:02 0:23:46 2.0
3 Streaker 1829 Percy Veronica Falat   1137 0:27:10 0:23:54 3.0
4 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1137 0:27:52 0:24:31 4.0
5 Laser 26980 Blue Rinse Daniel Moriarty   1095 0:28:14 0:25:47 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com