WOBYC Single-hander (Fast) open meeting

Fast Handicap Single-hander open 8th April 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1068 (1) 1 1 3 2
2nd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1132 (2) 2 2 6 4
3rd Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston Beccles ASC / WOBYC 1132 (4) 3 3 10 6
4th Solo 5443 Suki John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1143 3 (4) 4 11 7
5th K1 132   Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1068 (10 DNC) 6 5 21 11
6th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 999 5 (6) 6 17 11
7th Solo 4157 Urm Terry Cook Coldham Hall SC 1143 6 7 (10 DNC) 23 13
8th D-One 48   Nick Favell WOBYC 953 (8) 8 7 23 15
9th D-One 36   Nick Crickmore WOBYC 953 7 (9) 8 24 15

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1068 0:44:12 0:41:23 1
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1132 0:48:34 0:42:54 2
3 Solo 5443 Suki John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1143 0:49:45 0:43:32 3
4 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston Beccles ASC / WOBYC 1132 0:50:34 0:44:40 4
5 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 999 0:45:28 0:45:31 5
6 Solo 4157 Urm Terry Cook Coldham Hall SC 1143 0:53:38 0:46:55 6
7 D-One 36   Nick Crickmore WOBYC 953 0:46:37 0:48:55 7
8 D-One 48   Nick Favell WOBYC 953 0:46:44 0:49:02 8

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1068 0:41:19 0:38:41 1
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1132 0:44:20 0:39:10 2
3 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston Beccles ASC / WOBYC 1132 0:45:53 0:40:32 3
4 Solo 5443 Suki John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1143 0:47:57 0:41:57 4
5 K1 132   Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1068 0:45:07 0:42:15 6
5 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 999 0:42:12 0:42:15 6
7 Solo 4157 Urm Terry Cook Coldham Hall SC 1143 0:50:14 0:43:57 7
8 D-One 48   Nick Favell WOBYC 953 0:42:52 0:44:59 8
9 D-One 36   Nick Crickmore WOBYC 953 0:42:56 0:45:03 9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1068 0:45:33 0:42:39 1
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1132 0:48:26 0:42:47 2
3 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston Beccles ASC / WOBYC 1132 0:51:27 0:45:27 3
4 Solo 5443 Suki John Saddington Rollesby Broad SC 1143 0:52:02 0:45:31 4
5 K1 132   Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1068 0:48:50 0:45:43 5
6 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 999 0:46:09 0:46:12 6
7 D-One 48   Nick Favell WOBYC 953 0:45:20 0:47:34 7
8 D-One 36   Nick Crickmore WOBYC 953 0:45:27 0:47:41 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com