Broadland Youth Regatta

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Splash 2040 Horning Ellie Edwards   1220 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.5 6.5 4.5
2nd Splash 711 Horning Pippa Edwards   1220 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 143817 Hickling Sophie Thirkettle   1139 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 1.5 20.5 8.5
4th Norfolk OD 64 Beccles George Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
5th RS Feva 2373 Norfolk Broads Alex Knight Alice Palutikof 1240 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 11.0
6th Laser 4.7 201344 WOBYC Eimear Rattenbury   1200 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 29.0 19.0
7th RS Feva 3245 Hickling Oscar Norris Thomas Evans 1240 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
8th Laser 4.7 1 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1200 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 9.0 35.0 23.0
9th 29er 736 Hickling Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 915 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 24.0
10th 470 557 Hickling Benjy Jefferies Sam Archer 973 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 13.0 40.0 26.0
11th Laser radial 190861 WOBYC Mollie Barrett-Kelly   1139 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 42.0 30.0
12th Laser Radial 9 WOBYC Henry Cole   1139 9.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 42.0 30.0
13th 420 49820 Hickling Wilum Johnston Emily Haslam 1110 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 45.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Norfolk OD 64 Beccles George Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:38:30 0:30:58 1.0
2 Splash 2040 Horning Ellie Edwards   1220 0:38:22 0:31:27 2.0
3 Splash 711 Horning Pippa Edwards   1220 0:38:49 0:31:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 143817 Hickling Sophie Thirkettle   1139 0:36:37 0:32:09 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 201344 WOBYC Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:39:23 0:32:49 5.0
6 RS Feva 2373 Norfolk Broads Alex Knight Alice Palutikof 1240 0:40:45 0:32:52 6.0
7 RS Feva 3245 Hickling Oscar Norris Thomas Evans 1240 0:40:47 0:32:53 7.0
8 470 557 Hickling Benjy Jefferies Sam Archer 973 0:34:01 0:34:58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 9 WOBYC Henry Cole   1139 0:39:54 0:35:02 9.0
10 Laser radial 190861 WOBYC Mollie Barrett-Kelly   1139 0:41:06 0:36:05 10.0
11 420 49820 Hickling Wilum Johnston Emily Haslam 1110 0:40:33 0:36:32 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 1 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1200 0:46:46 0:38:58 12.0
13 29er 736 Hickling Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 915 0:35:56 0:39:16 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash 711 Horning Pippa Edwards   1220 0:34:27 0:28:14 1.0
2 Splash 2040 Horning Ellie Edwards   1220 0:34:51 0:28:34 2.0
3 RS Feva 2373 Norfolk Broads Alex Knight Alice Palutikof 1240 0:37:16 0:30:03 3.0
4 Norfolk OD 64 Beccles George Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:37:44 0:30:21 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 1 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1200 0:37:05 0:30:54 5.0
6 RS Feva 3245 Hickling Oscar Norris Thomas Evans 1240 0:38:41 0:31:12 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 201344 WOBYC Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:37:46 0:31:28 7.0
8 29er 736 Hickling Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 915 0:31:38 0:34:34 8.0
9 Laser radial 190861 WOBYC Mollie Barrett-Kelly   1139 0:39:52 0:35:00 9.0
10 Laser Radial 9 WOBYC Henry Cole   1139 0:41:53 0:36:46 10.0
11 420 49820 Hickling Wilum Johnston Emily Haslam 1110 0:43:04 0:38:48 11.0
12 Laser Radial 143817 Hickling Sophie Thirkettle   1139 0:54:16 0:47:39 12.0
13 470 557 Hickling Benjy Jefferies Sam Archer 973 DNF   14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash 2040 Horning Ellie Edwards   1220 0:34:09 0:28:00 1.0
2 Splash 711 Horning Pippa Edwards   1220 0:34:17 0:28:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 143817 Hickling Sophie Thirkettle   1139 0:32:28 0:28:30 3.0
4 RS Feva 2373 Norfolk Broads Alex Knight Alice Palutikof 1240 0:36:09 0:29:09 4.0
5 470 557 Hickling Benjy Jefferies Sam Archer 973 0:30:39 0:31:30 5.0
6 Norfolk OD 64 Beccles George Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:39:34 0:31:50 6.0
7 RS Feva 3245 Hickling Oscar Norris Thomas Evans 1240 0:40:02 0:32:17 7.0
8 29er 736 Hickling Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 915 0:30:02 0:32:49 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 1 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1200 0:39:40 0:33:03 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 201344 WOBYC Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:40:22 0:33:38 10.0
11 Laser Radial 9 WOBYC Henry Cole   1139 0:40:28 0:35:32 11.0
12 Laser radial 190861 WOBYC Mollie Barrett-Kelly   1139 0:40:36 0:35:39 12.0
13 420 49820 Hickling Wilum Johnston Emily Haslam 1110 0:40:40 0:36:38 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash 2040 Horning Ellie Edwards   1220 0:38:37 0:31:39 1.5
1 Laser Radial 143817 Hickling Sophie Thirkettle   1139 0:36:03 0:31:39 1.5
3 Splash 711 Horning Pippa Edwards   1220 0:39:22 0:32:16 3.0
4 RS Feva 2373 Norfolk Broads Alex Knight Alice Palutikof 1240 0:40:42 0:32:49 4.0
5 Norfolk OD 64 Beccles George Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:41:35 0:33:27 5.0
6 RS Feva 3245 Hickling Oscar Norris Thomas Evans 1240 0:41:58 0:33:51 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 201344 WOBYC Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:41:44 0:34:47 7.0
8 29er 736 Hickling Sam Briggs Chris Haslam 915 0:32:26 0:35:27 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 1 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1200 0:43:03 0:35:53 9.0
10 420 49820 Hickling Wilum Johnston Emily Haslam 1110 0:40:52 0:36:49 10.0
11 Laser radial 190861 WOBYC Mollie Barrett-Kelly   1139 0:43:13 0:37:57 11.0
12 Laser Radial 9 WOBYC Henry Cole   1139 0:43:30 0:38:11 12.0
13 470 557 Hickling Benjy Jefferies Sam Archer 973 0:39:17 0:40:22 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com