WOBYC Laser open meeting

Laser open 8th April 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Standard Beryl 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1097 (1) 1 1 3 2
2nd Standard The Mistress 188639 Alan Cone WOBYC 1097 (2) 2 2 6 4
3rd Standard Zigzagzig 191334 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1097 3 (4) 3 10 6
4th Standard Lox 205337 Mike Steele St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Associ 1097 (4) 3 4 11 7
5th Standard Scirocco 175466 Edward Nourse WOBYC 1097 (6) 5 6 17 11
6th Standard Neutrio 184132 Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1097 5 6 (7) 18 11
7th Radial   161867 James Nourse WOBYC 1139 (7) 7 5 19 12

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Beryl 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1097 0:46:48 0:42:40 1
2 Standard The Mistress 188639 Alan Cone WOBYC 1097 0:48:59 0:44:39 2
3 Standard Zigzagzig 191334 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1097 0:49:15 0:44:54 3
4 Standard Lox 205337 Mike Steele St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Associ 1097 0:50:19 0:45:52 4
5 Standard Neutrio 184132 Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1097 0:50:34 0:46:06 5
6 Standard Scirocco 175466 Edward Nourse WOBYC 1097 0:52:24 0:47:46 6
7 Radial   161867 James Nourse WOBYC 1139 0:55:50 0:49:01 7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Beryl 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1097 0:42:41 0:38:55 1
2 Standard The Mistress 188639 Alan Cone WOBYC 1097 0:43:13 0:39:24 2
3 Standard Lox 205337 Mike Steele St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Associ 1097 0:43:36 0:39:45 3
4 Standard Zigzagzig 191334 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1097 0:44:41 0:40:44 4
5 Standard Scirocco 175466 Edward Nourse WOBYC 1097 0:46:46 0:42:38 5
6 Standard Neutrio 184132 Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1097 0:47:07 0:42:57 6
7 Radial   161867 James Nourse WOBYC 1139 0:48:57 0:42:59 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Beryl 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1097 0:45:07 0:41:08 1
2 Standard The Mistress 188639 Alan Cone WOBYC 1097 0:46:29 0:42:22 2
3 Standard Zigzagzig 191334 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1097 0:47:50 0:43:36 3
4 Standard Lox 205337 Mike Steele St Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Associ 1097 0:48:17 0:44:01 4
5 Radial   161867 James Nourse WOBYC 1139 0:51:49 0:45:30 5
6 Standard Scirocco 175466 Edward Nourse WOBYC 1097 0:50:58 0:46:28 6
7 Standard Neutrio 184132 Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1097 0:53:14 0:48:32 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com