Broadland Youth Regatta

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Jemima Gotto   1665 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Milo Clabburn   1665 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd RS Tera Pro 3032 WOBYC George Madin   1364 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.5 16.5 11.5
4th Optimist 5462 Norfolk Broads Ellie Thwaites   1665 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 21.0 13.0
5th Optimist 5279 Norfolk Broads George Davies   1665 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.5 19.5 13.5
6th Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Rosie Pank   1665 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 31.0 20.0
7th Optimist 5288 Norfolk Broads Daisy Clabburn   1665 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
8th Optimist 4441 Norfolk Broads Lizzie Ford   1665 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
9th Optimist 3842 Norfolk Broads Chris Davies   1665 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
10th Optimist 4509 Norfolk Broads Rueben Thwaites   1665 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 36.0 25.0
11th Optimist 4523 Norfolk Broads Eleanor Barnes   1665 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 41.0 29.0
12th RS Tera Sport 1260 WOBYC Arabella Foulger   1432 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 43.0 31.0
13th Optimist 463 Beccles Charlie Porter   1665 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 51.0 38.0
14th Optimist 4 Rollesby Alex Babbs   1665 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 12.0 53.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Jemima Gotto   1665 0:26:37 0:15:59 1.0
2 Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Milo Clabburn   1665 0:26:54 0:16:09 2.0
3 Optimist 5288 Norfolk Broads Daisy Clabburn   1665 0:27:17 0:16:23 3.0
4 RS Tera Pro 3032 WOBYC George Madin   1364 0:24:46 0:18:09 4.0
5 Optimist 5279 Norfolk Broads George Davies   1665 0:30:31 0:18:20 5.0
6 Optimist 5462 Norfolk Broads Ellie Thwaites   1665 0:30:49 0:18:31 6.0
7 Optimist 4509 Norfolk Broads Rueben Thwaites   1665 0:31:48 0:19:06 7.0
8 Optimist 4441 Norfolk Broads Lizzie Ford   1665 0:31:55 0:19:10 8.0
9 Optimist 3842 Norfolk Broads Chris Davies   1665 0:32:47 0:19:41 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 1260 WOBYC Arabella Foulger   1432 0:28:55 0:20:12 10.0
11 Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Rosie Pank   1665 0:35:16 0:21:11 11.0
12 Optimist 4523 Norfolk Broads Eleanor Barnes   1665 0:36:46 0:22:05 12.0
13 Optimist 463 Beccles Charlie Porter   1665 0:37:25 0:22:28 13.0
14 Optimist 4 Rollesby Alex Babbs   1665 0:51:42 0:31:03 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Jemima Gotto   1665 0:26:27 0:15:53 1.0
2 Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Milo Clabburn   1665 0:28:01 0:16:50 2.0
3 Optimist 5288 Norfolk Broads Daisy Clabburn   1665 0:28:20 0:17:01 3.0
4 Optimist 5462 Norfolk Broads Ellie Thwaites   1665 0:28:54 0:17:21 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro 3032 WOBYC George Madin   1364 0:23:50 0:17:28 5.0
6 Optimist 5279 Norfolk Broads George Davies   1665 0:29:08 0:17:30 6.0
7 Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Rosie Pank   1665 0:29:33 0:17:45 7.0
8 Optimist 4523 Norfolk Broads Eleanor Barnes   1665 0:30:39 0:18:25 8.0
9 Optimist 4441 Norfolk Broads Lizzie Ford   1665 0:31:23 0:18:51 9.0
10 Optimist 3842 Norfolk Broads Chris Davies   1665 0:33:05 0:19:52 10.0
11 Optimist 4509 Norfolk Broads Rueben Thwaites   1665 0:33:08 0:19:54 11.0
12 RS Tera Sport 1260 WOBYC Arabella Foulger   1432 0:29:17 0:20:27 12.0
13 Optimist 463 Beccles Charlie Porter   1665 0:47:23 0:28:28 13.0
14 Optimist 4 Rollesby Alex Babbs   1665 0:52:12 0:31:21 14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Jemima Gotto   1665 0:26:03 0:15:39 1.0
2 Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Milo Clabburn   1665 0:26:23 0:15:51 2.0
3 RS Tera Pro 3032 WOBYC George Madin   1364 0:23:02 0:16:53 3.0
4 Optimist 5279 Norfolk Broads George Davies   1665 0:30:15 0:18:10 4.0
5 Optimist 4441 Norfolk Broads Lizzie Ford   1665 0:30:18 0:18:12 5.0
6 Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Rosie Pank   1665 0:30:27 0:18:17 6.0
7 Optimist 3842 Norfolk Broads Chris Davies   1665 0:30:57 0:18:35 7.0
8 Optimist 5462 Norfolk Broads Ellie Thwaites   1665 0:31:43 0:19:03 8.0
9 Optimist 4509 Norfolk Broads Rueben Thwaites   1665 0:32:07 0:19:17 9.0
10 Optimist 4523 Norfolk Broads Eleanor Barnes   1665 0:33:24 0:20:04 10.0
11 RS Tera Sport 1260 WOBYC Arabella Foulger   1432 0:30:01 0:20:58 11.0
12 Optimist 463 Beccles Charlie Porter   1665 0:41:44 0:25:04 12.0
13 Optimist 4 Rollesby Alex Babbs   1665 0:44:35 0:26:47 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 6121 Norfolk Broads Jemima Gotto   1665 0:27:03 0:16:15 1.0
2 Optimist 5300 Norfolk Broads Milo Clabburn   1665 0:27:33 0:16:33 2.0
3 Optimist 5462 Norfolk Broads Ellie Thwaites   1665 0:27:53 0:16:45 3.0
4 RS Tera Pro 3032 WOBYC George Madin   1364 0:24:23 0:17:53 4.5
4 Optimist 5279 Norfolk Broads George Davies   1665 0:29:47 0:17:53 4.5
6 Optimist 3842 Norfolk Broads Chris Davies   1665 0:30:40 0:18:25 6.0
7 Optimist 620 Norfolk Broads Rosie Pank   1665 0:30:49 0:18:31 7.0
8 Optimist 4441 Norfolk Broads Lizzie Ford   1665 0:32:37 0:19:35 8.0
9 Optimist 4509 Norfolk Broads Rueben Thwaites   1665 0:35:37 0:21:23 9.0
10 RS Tera Sport 1260 WOBYC Arabella Foulger   1432 0:33:15 0:23:13 10.0
11 Optimist 4523 Norfolk Broads Eleanor Barnes   1665 0:40:06 0:24:05 11.0
12 Optimist 4 Rollesby Alex Babbs   1665 0:50:50 0:30:32 12.0
13 Optimist 463 Beccles Charlie Porter   1665 0:53:20 0:32:02 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com