WOBYC Summer Regatta 2017

Fast Handicap fleet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 2 1 (4) 1 1 9 5
2nd Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 (3) 2 1 2 2 10 7
3rd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 1 (3) 3 3 3 13 10
4th Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 5 (6) 2 5 5 23 17
5th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 4 4 6 (9 DNF) 4 27 18
6th Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 7 5 (8) 7 6 33 25
7th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 6 (7) 7 6 7 33 26
8th K1 116   Simon Marfleet   1068 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 5 4 9 DNC 36 27

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:51:36 0:45:35 1
2 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 0:50:03 0:46:52 2
3 Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 0:52:41 0:48:01 3
4 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 0:51:43 0:48:25 4
5 Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 1:04:02 0:53:22 5
6 Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 1:05:57 0:58:16 6
7 Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 1:01:48 0:59:08 7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 0:46:05 0:43:09 1
2 Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 0:48:26 0:44:09 2
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:50:18 0:44:26 3
4 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 0:49:32 0:46:23 4
5 Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 0:51:39 0:49:26 5
6 Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 1:00:47 0:50:39 6
7 Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 1:00:31 0:53:28 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 0:40:40 0:37:04 1
2 Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 0:45:36 0:38:00 2
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:43:35 0:38:30 3
4 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 0:41:12 0:38:35 4
5 K1 116   Simon Marfleet   1068 0:42:18 0:39:36 5
6 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 0:45:13 0:42:20 6
7 Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 0:48:40 0:43:00 7
8 Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 0:46:03 0:44:04 8

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 0:42:17 0:39:35 1
2 Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 0:44:33 0:40:37 2
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:46:11 0:40:48 3
4 K1 116   Simon Marfleet   1068 0:44:11 0:41:22 4
5 Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 0:50:35 0:42:09 5
6 Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 0:51:07 0:45:09 6
7 Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 0:49:12 0:47:05 7
8 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 DNF   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 0:39:02 0:36:33 1
2 Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 0:40:10 0:36:37 2
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:42:24 0:37:27 3
4 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 0:43:00 0:40:16 4
5 Laser 4.7 212055   Arabella Sabberton   1200 0:49:05 0:40:54 5
6 Flying 15 (classic) 193   Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1045 0:45:49 0:43:51 6
7 Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 0:51:43 0:45:41 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com