WOBYC Summer Regatta 2017

Slow Handicap fleet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 3 (4) 1 1 1 10 6
2nd Laser 4.7 3   Eimear Rattenbury   1200 (8 DNC) 1 2 3 2 16 8
3rd RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 1 2 (3) 2 3 11 8
4th Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Graham Reeve Jack Reeve 1350 2 3 4 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 25 17
5th RS Tera Pro 1256   Gordon Royall   1364 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 5 4 4 29 21
6th Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 4 5 (6) 6 6 27 21
7th Topper 40777   Max Stratford   1347 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 5 34 26

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 0:53:36 0:37:26 1
2 Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Graham Reeve Jack Reeve 1350 0:50:47 0:37:37 2
3 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 0:51:27 0:38:12 3
4 Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 1:03:05 0:46:50 4

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 3   Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:40:03 0:33:23 1
2 RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 0:51:18 0:35:49 2
3 Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Graham Reeve Jack Reeve 1350 0:50:31 0:37:25 3
4 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 0:50:41 0:37:38 4
5 Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 0:50:54 0:37:47 5

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 0:35:50 0:26:36 1
2 Laser 4.7 3   Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:32:12 0:26:50 2
3 RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 0:43:50 0:30:37 3
4 Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Graham Reeve Jack Reeve 1350 0:42:13 0:31:16 4
5 RS Tera Pro 1256   Gordon Royall   1364 0:43:29 0:31:53 5
6 Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 0:47:35 0:35:20 6

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 0:40:40 0:30:11 1
2 RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 0:44:15 0:30:54 2
3 Laser 4.7 3   Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:40:17 0:33:34 3
4 RS Tera Pro 1256   Gordon Royall   1364 0:46:31 0:34:06 4
5 Topper 40777   Max Stratford   1347 0:48:36 0:36:05 5
6 Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 0:48:48 0:36:14 6

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts   1347 0:35:55 0:26:40 1
2 Laser 4.7 3   Eimear Rattenbury   1200 0:37:04 0:30:53 2
3 RS Tera Sport 3032 Terry George Madin   1432 0:44:53 0:31:21 3
4 RS Tera Pro 1256   Gordon Royall   1364 0:44:51 0:32:53 4
5 Topper 40777   Max Stratford   1347 0:44:57 0:33:22 5
6 Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson   1347 0:45:12 0:33:33 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com