WOBYC Summer Regatta 2017

Waveneys

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 1 1 2 3 (8 DNC) 15 7
2nd 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 2 2 3 (5) 2 14 9
3rd 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper (6) 6 1 1 3 17 11
4th 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (4) 3 4 4 1 16 12
5th 15 Creeping Jennt Trevor Balls   3 4 (8 DNC) 2 8 DNF 25 17
6th 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 7 7 5 6 (8 DNC) 33 25
7th 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott 5 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 34 26

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 1 1
2 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 2 2
3 15 Creeping Jennt Trevor Balls   3 3
4 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 4 4
5 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott 5 5
6 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6
7 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 7 7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 1 1
2 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 2 2
3 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 3 3
4 15 Creeping Jennt Trevor Balls   4 4
5 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott 5 5
6 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6
7 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 7 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1
2 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 2 2
3 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 3 3
4 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 4 4
5 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 5 5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1
2 15 Creeping Jennt Trevor Balls   2 2
3 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 3 3
4 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 4 4
5 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 5 5
6 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 6 6

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 1 1
2 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chatalle Calver 2 2
3 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3
4 15 Creeping Jennt Trevor Balls   DNF 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com