Silburn Trophy

Sunday Waveney Series

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 23 May 7 May 21 Jun 4 Jun 11 Jun 18 Jul 9 Jul 16 Jul 23 Jul 30 Aug 6 Aug 13 Sep 10 Sep 17 Sep 24 Oct 8 Oct 15 Total Nett
1st 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls Jake Balls 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 719.0 14.0
2nd 10 Iris Phil Large / Simon Marfleet Sheelagh Large / Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 623.0 15.0
3rd 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 443.0 19.0
4th 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 638.0 24.0
5th 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Hayley Pickering / Lauren Pickering (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.6 OOD 5.0 832.6 32.6
6th 20 Speedwell Charlie Beech / Mike Beech Mike Beech (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 745.0 37.0
7th 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (9.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 753.0 44.0
8th 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,117.0 317.0
9th 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Fiona Calver (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,220.0 420.0
10th 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,233.0 433.0
11th 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 100.0 DNC 1,321.0 521.0
12th 2 Meadowsweet Paul Armitage Eric Pearce, Karen Armitage, Sue Pearce (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 1,516.0 716.0

Oct 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls Jake Balls 1 1.0
2 10 Iris Phil Large / Simon Marfleet Sheelagh Large / Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 20 Speedwell Charlie Beech / Mike Beech Mike Beech 4 4.0
5 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Hayley Pickering / Lauren Pickering 5 5.0
6 2 Meadowsweet Paul Armitage Eric Pearce, Karen Armitage, Sue Pearce OOD 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com