OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap (13.00 hrs) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin WOBYC 1068 3 2 1 1 1 (99 DNC) 107 8
2nd Laser 212660   Joe Drake WOBYC 1097 2 1 7 2 (99 DNC) 3 114 15
3rd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1132 (4) 4 4 3 3 1 19 15
4th Laser Radial 189330   Fin Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1139 (9) 3 3 6 2 6 29 20
5th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 999 10 7 2 4 4 (99 DNC) 126 27
6th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Gary Fryer RNSYC 973 6 (8) 6 5 7 4 36 28
7th National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood WOBYC 1089 5 (50 DNF) 5 9 9 2 80 30
8th Laser 89330   Tim Dickinson WOBYC 1097 13 9 8 11 6 (99 DNC) 146 47
9th Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse WOBYC 1097 14 19 10 (99 DNC) 11 5 158 59
10th Laser 179655 Red E 4 Bed Andy Bedwell WOBYC 1097 12 (21) 15 12 12 10 82 61
11th Laser 209000   Stephenie Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1097 (50 DNF) 25 17 18 14 8 132 82
12th K1 132   Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1068 16 17 23 20 (99 DNC) 7 182 83
13th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse WOBYC 1097 11 24 22 (99 DNC) 19 13 188 89
14th Solo 4405   Mike Horwitz RBSC 1143 19 18 21 19 15 (99 DNC) 191 92
15th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley WOBYC 1132 18 23 24 (50 DNF) 17 14 146 96
16th Streaker 1953 Elise Alex Reindorp Chipstead SC 1132 15 12 13 50 DNF 10 (99 DNC) 199 100
17th RS Vareo 165 Old Catch It Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1085 8 10 (99 DNC) 10 5 99 DNC 231 132
18th Laser Radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt WOBYC 1139 (99 DNC) 13 99 DNC 8 13 11 243 144
19th Solo 5001 Myobisan David Matthews Netley SC 1143 (99 DNC) 14 9 16 8 99 DNC 245 146
20th Laser Radial CAN   Arabella Sabberton NBYC / WOBYC 1139 21 5 19 7 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 250 151
21st Laser Radial 201707 Alan Toby Pearce Horning / Snowflakes SC 1139 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 14 13 50 DNF 12 287 188
22nd Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston WOBYC 1132 7 15 (99 DNC) 15 99 DNC 99 DNC 334 235
23rd Solo 4461 Erm Terry Cook BASC 1143 17 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 9 341 242
24th RS300 433   David Houghton GY&GSC 973 (99 DNC) 22 16 14 99 DNC 99 DNC 349 250
25th Laser 169986 Shadow Surfer Charlie Folkard BASC 1097 (99 DNC) 6 11 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 413 314
26th Laser 147658 King Murphy Harry Shipley BASC 1097 (99 DNC) 11 12 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 419 320
27th Wayfarer 10928   Chantalle Calver WOBYC 1102 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 17 16 99 DNC 429 330
28th RS400 843 Allez Up Simon Beckett WOBYC 942 22 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 15 433 334
29th Solo 5523 Bag Lady Richard Holmes   1143 (99 DNC) 20 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 434 335
30th Laser 6 Beryl Richard Smith WOBYC 1097 1 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 496 397
31st Flying Fifteen 193 Flo Daniel Moriarty WOBYC 1045 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 16 511 412
32nd Laser Radial 194754 Zippit Zoe Eastwood NBYC 1139 (99 DNC) 16 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 511 412
33rd Merlin Rocket 3524 Inspiration Oliver Hunt WOBYC 991 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 20 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 515 416
34th Laser Radial 193762 Raffles Finlay Campbell NBYC 1139 20 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 515 416
35th Laser 183344   Michael Van Haren WOBYC 1097 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 25 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 520 421
36th Laser 26980 Blue Rinse Daniel Moriarty WOBYC 1097 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446
36th Laser 151437   Evan Clough WOBYC 1097 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446
38th Solo 5476 Eleni Calypso Jamie Campbell NBYC 1143 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
38th RS300 444 All Fours Richard Fryer WOBYC 973 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
38th RS Venture Keel 0 Dopsie Alan Cone Waveney Sailability 1115 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com