OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed One Designs (morning) for San Diego Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet WOBYC 2 1 (4) 2 2 1 12 8
2nd Yare & Bure 142 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 4 4 1 1 6 (7) 23 16
3rd Squib 58 Slinky Denise Sinclair WOBYC 1 7 11 (17) 1 4 41 24
4th Yare & Bure 118 Ghost James Dugdale Snowflakes SC 6 (13) 2 9 3 11 44 31
5th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor / Jake Balls WOBYC 5 (12) 8 4 4 10 43 31
6th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC 14 5 6 6 (17) 2 50 33
7th Broads OD 38 Surf Scoter Ian Guanaria CYCA 7 8 9 (50 OCS) 9 13 96 46
8th Yare & Bure 24 Peacock Martin Thompson Lady YC 8 (16) 3 7 15 15 64 48
9th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 11 14 (15) 12 8 6 66 51
10th Waveney 31 Valerian Ben Falat WOBYC 9 9 16 (19) 10 8 71 52
11th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC 12 11 13 3 14 (99 DNC) 152 53
12th Yare & Bure 95 Little Blue C. Bellamy NBYC 15 (18) 12 15 12 9 81 63
13th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut WOBYC 10 20 17 16 (99 DNC) 5 167 68
14th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 3 19 25 11 13 (50 DNF) 121 71
15th Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Paddy Hardiman WOBYC (99 DNC) 15 22 21 20 12 189 90
16th Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC 18 10 18 20 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 215 116
17th Broads OD 41 Warbler Annabelle Drake WOBYC 24 21 21 (99 DNC) 7 50 DNF 222 123
18th Yare & Bure 72 Faun Holly Bliss NBYC 22 22 19 (99 DNC) 11 50 DNF 223 124
19th Waveney 33 Forgetmenot David Thurgar WOBYC 23 17 23 18 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 230 131
20th Waveney 34 Watermint Gary Fuller WOBYC 13 (99 DNC) 5 13 99 DNC 3 232 133
21st Yare & Bure 125 Phoenix Adam Barker NBYC 21 6 7 5 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 237 138
22nd Broads OD 39 Water Rail Rob Johnson NBYC 16 2 20 (99 DNC) 5 99 DNC 241 142
23rd Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech WOBYC (99 DNC) 23 14 22 19 99 DNC 276 177
24th Yare & Bure 5 Lycaena Matt Ford EACC 20 (99 DNC) 10 8 99 DNC 99 DNC 335 236
25th Squib 857 Spring Maid Chris Williams WOBYC (99 DNC) 24 24 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 363 264
26th Broads OD 88 Moorhen Mark Duffield WOBYC (99 DNC) 3 99 DNC 14 99 DNC 99 DNC 413 314
27th Squib 18 Drips Richard Barrett WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 10 99 DNC 99 DNC 505 406
28th Broads OD 31 Greylag Judith Butters WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 14 509 410
29th Broads OD 23 Redshank E. Rudd NBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 16 99 DNC 511 412
30th Broads OD 71 Harrier Mark Oakes WOBYC 17 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 512 413
31st Broads OD 56 Pipit Christian Young   19 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 514 415
32nd Yare & Bure 141 Lunar Paul Carrington NBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com