OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed One Designs (afternoon) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Yare & Bure 142 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 1 1 (8) 3 5 18 10
2nd Squib 18 Drips David Gooch WOBYC (14) 3 4 1 2 24 10
3rd Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut WOBYC 2 2 (9) 5 3 21 12
4th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith WOBYC 4 8 (12) 4 1 29 17
5th Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole WOBYC 8 5 1 (50 DNF) 9 73 23
6th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large WOBYC 7 (13) 2 6 8 36 23
7th Squib 830 Silver Fox Jimmy Tubby WOBYC (99 DNC) 15 3 2 7 126 27
8th Waveney 34 Watermint Gary Fuller WOBYC 3 9 5 10 (99 DNC) 126 27
9th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake WOBYC 5 7 7 8 (14) 41 27
10th Squib 846 Sophie Alan Cone WOBYC (50 DNF) 17 11 7 4 89 39
11th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 9 4 (99 DNC) 15 13 140 41
12th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 11 12 6 (16) 12 57 41
13th Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Mike Davies WOBYC 13 11 (16) 13 11 64 48
14th Squib 766 Moonraker Jane Mackay WOBYC 15 22 (50 DNF) 9 6 102 52
15th Waveney 31 Valerian David Matthews Netley SC 16 (99 DNC) 13 11 15 154 55
16th Broads OD 38 Surf Scoter Ian Guanaria CYCA 10 20 10 20 (99 DNC) 159 60
17th Waveney 23 Autumn Crocus Rick Benson Cam SC 12 14 (18) 17 17 78 60
18th Squib 50 Firebird James Nourse WOBYC (99 DNC) 10 17 14 21 161 62
19th Yare & Bure 95 Little Blue C. Bellamy NBYC (99 DNC) 19 14 21 19 172 73
20th Waveney 33 Forgetmenot David Thurgar WOBYC 17 21 (99 DNC) 18 18 173 74
21st Squib 672 Tomcat Bob Mann WOBYC 18 (24) 20 22 20 104 80
23rd Yare & Bure 125 Phoenix Adam Barker NBYC (99 DNC) 16 15 99 DNC 50 DNF 279 180
24th Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC (99 DNC) 6 99 DNC 99 DNC 10 313 214
25th Squib 857 Spring Maid Chris Williams WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 19 19 99 DNC 335 236
26th Broads OD 69 Swallow Steve Batson NBYC 6 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 402 303
27th Broads OD 88 Moorhen Mark Duffield WOBYC (99 DNC) 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 414 315
28th Broads OD 31 Greylag Judith Butters WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
28th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
28th Broads OD 39 Water Rail Rob Johnson NBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
28th Yare & Bure 72 Faun Holly Bliss NBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com