OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (13.03 hrs) for Lucy Brighton Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Optimist 6464 Pank Panther William Pank NBYC 1665 1 (4) 1 1 1 1 9 5
2nd Optimist 6212 The Beast Joshua Means Horning SC 1665 (2) 2 2 2 2 2 12 10
3rd Optimist 6394   Sam Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1665 5 (8) 4 7 5 4 33 25
4th Topper Topaz 1290 Ruby David Means SBSC 1240 7 1 5 6 (13) 9 41 28
5th Optimist 6243 Spirit Alice Snook Hayling Island SC 1665 (99 DNC) 14 3 3 7 5 131 32
6th Topper 47625 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1347 (10) 10 6 8 6 3 43 33
7th Optimist 6229   Henry Means Horning SC 1665 3 5 (11) 11 9 6 45 34
8th Topper 47439   Thomas Alston NBYC 1347 12 (15) 9 4 4 8 52 37
9th Optimist 6290 Knightmare Charlotte Knight NBYC/WOBYC 1665 4 11 7 (13) 11 10 56 43
10th Optimist 5837   Oliver Means Horning SC 1665 6 9 12 15 (16) 7 65 49
11th Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts WOBYC 1347 8 13 (15) 10 8 12 66 51
12th RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin WOBYC 1364 11 12 14 12 (19) 11 79 60
13th Topper 47927   Charles Alston NBYC 1347 50 DNF 3 10 5 3 (99 DNC) 170 71
14th Topper 42603 Cryptonite Felix Cripps WOBYC 1347 13 18 16 (20) 15 14 96 76
15th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford WOBYC 1347 15 16 (17) 16 17 13 94 77
16th Laser 4.7 201344   Eimear Rattenbury WOBYC 1200 (50 DNF) 17 18 14 14 16 129 79
17th Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1347 16 19 (20) 18 20 15 108 88
18th Mirror 66778 MDB Rosie Pank NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 7 8 9 12 99 DNC 234 135
19th Optimist 6100 Grace Lightning Grace Pank NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 6 13 19 10 99 DNC 246 147
20th Topper 47663 Alexi Sophia Tansley NBYC 1341 14 (99 DNC) 19 17 99 DNC 99 DNC 347 248
21st Norfolk OD 60 Jane Paul Armitage WOBYC 1243 9 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 504 405
22nd Topper 28411 Ruby Ruby Ruby Alex Means SBSC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 513 414
23rd Laser 4.7 1   Rueben Percy WOBYC 1200 (99 DNC) 20 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 515 416
24th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302   Evan Clough WOBYC 1193 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 21 99 DNC 99 DNC 516 417
25th Optimist 3842 Wiz Kid Chris Davies NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Topper 31 Topper the Moon James Street Horning SC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Mirror 60629 Black Adder Charlotte Rudd   1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Optimist 5279 Trouble George Davies NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Mirror 68599 Sunflower Tim Frary NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Skipper 12 756 Little Miss Isaac Thomas / Alan Cone WOBYC 1350 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Jack Reeve WOBYC 1350 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Optimist 620 Little Mango Rosie Pank NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
25th Optimist 6423 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com