OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (am) for Cucumber Bowl

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Optimist 6464 Pank Panther William Pank NBYC 1665 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd Optimist 6212 The Beast Joshua Means Horning SC 1665 (4) 1 3 2 2 2 14 10
3rd Optimist 6229   Henry Means Horning SC 1665 (10) 7 10 4 5 3 39 29
4th Optimist 6290 Knightmare Charlotte Knight NBYC/WOBYC 1665 (8) 6 7 8 4 4 37 29
5th Optimist 6394   Sam Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1665 5 4 8 6 7 (50 RAF) 80 30
6th Topper 47439   Thomas Alston NBYC 1347 3 9 5 (50 DNF) 6 8 81 31
7th Optimist 6243 Spirit Alice Snook Hayling Island SC 1665 6 3 9 (99 DNC) 10 5 132 33
8th Topper Topaz 1290 Ruby David Means SBSC 1240 2 17 2 (50 DNF) 3 13 87 37
9th RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin WOBYC 1364 11 5 (14) 10 12 7 59 45
10th Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts WOBYC 1347 9 12 12 5 (18) 9 65 47
11th Optimist 5837   Oliver Means Horning SC 1665 (15) 8 11 7 11 11 63 48
12th Mirror 66778 MDB Grace Pank NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 14 15 9 15 15 167 68
13th Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Jack Reeve WOBYC 1350 18 10 16 13 13 (99 DNC) 169 70
14th Topper 47625 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1347 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 4 3 8 6 170 71
15th Topper 42603 Cryptonite Felix Cripps WOBYC 1347 17 (19) 17 12 14 14 93 74
16th Optimist 620 Little Mango Rosie Pank NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 15 13 14 21 12 174 75
17th Optimist 5279 Trouble George Davies NBYC 1665 16 13 20 11 17 (99 DNC) 176 77
18th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford WOBYC 1347 20 (22) 21 15 16 10 104 82
19th Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1347 19 (20) 18 19 19 16 111 91
20th Topper 47927   Charles Alston NBYC 1347 7 50 DNF 6 50 DNF 9 (99 DNC) 221 122
21st Optimist 3842 Wiz Kid Chris Davies NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 21 19 16 23 99 DNC 277 178
22nd Mirror 68599 Sunflower Tim Frary NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 18 22 17 99 DNC 99 DNC 354 255
23rd Skipper 12 756 Little Miss Isaac Thomas / Alan Cone WOBYC 1350 12 11 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 419 320
24th Optimist 6423 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1665 13 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
25th Laser 4.7 201344   Eimear Rattenbury WOBYC 1200 14 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 509 410
26th Laser 4.7 1   Rueben Percy WOBYC 1200 (99 DNC) 16 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 511 412
27th Topper 31 Topper the Moon James Street Horning SC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 513 414
28th Topper 28411 Ruby Ruby Ruby Alex Means SBSC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 20 99 DNC 515 416
29th Mirror 60629 Black Adder Charlotte Rudd   1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 22 99 DNC 517 418
30th Topper 47663 Alexi Sophia Tansley NBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com