OULTON WEEK 2017

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (pm) for Progress Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Optimist 6464 Pank Panther William Pank NBYC 1665 1 1 1 1 (2) 6 4
2nd Optimist 6212 The Beast Joshua Means Horning SC 1665 (4) 2 2 3 1 12 8
3rd Optimist 6394   Sam Dickinson Hayling Island SC 1665 5 3 3 (11) 3 25 14
4th Optimist 6229   Henry Means Horning SC 1665 3 (7) 4 4 4 22 15
5th Topper Topaz 1290 Ruby David Means SBSC 1240 2 8 (10) 2 6 RDGa 28 18
6th Optimist 6243 Spirit Alice Snook Hayling Island SC 1665 6 5 (8) 8 6 33 25
7th Topper 47927   Charles Alston NBYC 1347 10 4 5 (12) 10 41 29
8th Optimist 6290 Knightmare Charlotte Knight NBYC/WOBYC 1665 8 (10) 7 10 5 40 30
9th Optimist 6100 Grace Lightning Grace Pank NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 9 6 9 9 132 33
10th Optimist 5837   Oliver Means Horning SC 1665 7 13 9 (50 DNF) 7 86 36
11th Topper 47625 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1347 13 6 (99 DNC) 7 12 137 38
12th Topper 47439   Thomas Alston NBYC 1347 (15) 11 11 13 8 58 43
13th RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin WOBYC 1364 11 14 17 6 (99 DNC) 147 48
14th Optimist 5279 Trouble George Davies NBYC 1665 9 12 12 15 (99 DNC) 147 48
15th Topper 42603 Cryptonite Felix Cripps WOBYC 1347 14 16 (19) 16 13 78 59
16th Wanderer 1723   Edward Nourse WOBYC 1180 12 20 13 (21) 15 81 60
17th Laser 4.7 201344   Eimear Rattenbury WOBYC 1200 16 15 16 17 (99 DNC) 163 64
18th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford WOBYC 1347 18 19 14 (20) 14 85 65
19th Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1347 17 17 18 18 (50 DNF) 120 70
20th Mirror 66778 MDB Rosie Pank NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 15 5 11 229 130
21st Topper 47663 Alexi Sophia Tansley NBYC 1341 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 20 14 99 DNC 331 232
22nd Topper 28411 Ruby Ruby Ruby Alex Means SBSC 1347 (99 DNC) 18 99 DNC 19 99 DNC 334 235
23rd Topper 31 Topper the Moon James Jeckells Horning SC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 21 99 DNC 99 DNC 417 318
24th Mirror 60629 Black Adder Charlotte Rudd   1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Norfolk OD 60 Jane Paul Armitage WOBYC 1243 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302   Evan Clough WOBYC 1193 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Laser 4.7 1   Rueben Percy WOBYC 1200 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Mirror 68599 Sunflower Tim Frary NBYC 1383 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Optimist 3842 Wiz Kid Chris Davies NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Skipper 12 756 Little Miss Isaac Thomas / Alan Cone WOBYC 1350 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Jack Reeve WOBYC 1350 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Optimist 620 Little Mango Rosie Pank NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Topper 43725 Horace Thomas Betts WOBYC 1347 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
24th Optimist 6423 Red Bomber Tom Thwaites NBYC 1665 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com