Icicle Trophy

Fast Handicap 1st Series -

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Nov 5 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Dec 3 Dec 31 Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.4 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 308.4 5.4
2nd Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1132 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.8 RDGa 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 219.8 11.8
3rd Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 413.0 13.0
4th RS400 721 Custard Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 136.0 17.0
5th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 417.0 17.0
6th Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 RDGa (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 420.0 20.0
7th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   999 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 331.0 23.0
8th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1097 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 519.0 119.0
9th D Zero 130   David Ashton   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 618.0 218.0
10th RS300 444 All Fours Jamie Freeman   973 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 620.0 220.0
11th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 623.0 223.0
12th Laser 6   Richard Smith   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 703.0 303.0
13th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   James Nourse Thomas Betts 1193 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 712.0 312.0
14th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 714.0 314.0
15th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 801.0 401.0
16th K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 802.0 402.0
17th D Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 406.0
18th Laser radial 16   Jordan Levett   1139 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 406.0

Jan 21 - 2018-01-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 0:50:20 0:44:02 1.0
2 Laser 6   Richard Smith   1097 0:48:24 0:44:07 2.0
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:50:21 0:44:29 3.0
4 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:46:09 0:46:12 4.0
5 RS400 721 Custard Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 0:48:24 0:51:23 5.0
6 D Zero 130   David Ashton   1029 0:53:04 0:51:34 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com