Fast Handicap Winter Trophy

Fast Handicap 2nd Series -

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Nov 5 Nov 19 Nov 26 Dec 3 Dec 31 Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.3 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 306.3 6.3
2nd RS400 721 Custard Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 5.0 (8.5) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 221.5 13.0
3rd Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 316.0 16.0
4th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1097 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 316.0 16.0
5th Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 RDGa (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 320.0 20.0
6th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   999 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 323.0 23.0
7th Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1132 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 412.0 112.0
8th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 6.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 525.0 225.0
9th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1097 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
10th RS300 444 All Fours Jamie Freeman   973 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
11th D Zero 130   David Ashton   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
12th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 701.0 401.0
13th Laser 6   Richard Smith   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 701.0 401.0
14th K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 702.0 402.0
15th D Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 703.0 403.0
16th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   James Nourse Eimear Rattenbury, Thomas Betts 1193 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 706.0 406.0
17th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 (100.0 DNC) 8.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 708.5 408.5

Jan 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 0:27:18 0:23:53 1.0
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 0:28:15 0:24:57 2.0
3 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:26:20 0:26:22 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com