Icicle Trophy

Fast Handicap 1st Series -

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Nov 5 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Dec 3 Dec 31 Jan 7 Jan 14 Jan 21 Jan 28 Feb 4 Feb 18 Feb 25 Mar 11 Mar 25 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1132 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.3 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 710.3 10.3
2nd Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1132 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.8 RDGa (3.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 333.8 17.8
3rd Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 718.0 18.0
4th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 726.0 26.0
5th RS400 721 Custard Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 (5.0) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 355.0 30.0
6th Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.7 RDGa (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 737.7 37.7
7th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   999 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 834.0 134.0
8th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1097 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 924.0 224.0
9th RS300 444 All Fours Jamie Freeman   973 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,029.0 329.0
10th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 1,033.0 333.0
11th D Zero 130   David Ashton   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,127.0 427.0
12th Laser 6   Richard Smith   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,204.0 504.0
13th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   James Nourse / Thomas Betts Thomas Betts / Eimear Rattenbury 1193 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,217.0 517.0
14th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1132 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,223.0 523.0
15th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,303.0 603.0
16th Laser 132110   Alex Davey   1097 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,401.0 701.0
17th K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1068 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
18th D Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,406.0 706.0
19th Laser radial 16   Jordan Levett   1139 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,406.0 706.0

Mar 25 - 2018-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1132 0:59:57 0:52:58 1.0
2 Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1097 1:00:07 0:54:48 2.0
3 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:55:28 0:55:31 3.0
4 RS400 721 Custard Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 0:52:36 0:55:50 4.0
5 Solo 4990   Alan Cone   1143 DNF   7.0
5 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1068 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com