Personal Handicaps

Personal Handicaps - Fast Handicap April - June Series

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY 1 (21 Apr) 2 (Apr 21) 3 (Apr 28) 4 (Apr 28) 5 (May 5) 6 (May 5) 7 (May 12) 8 (May 12) 9 (May 19) 10 (May 19) 11 (May 26) 12 (May 26) Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1055 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 211.0 7.0
2nd Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1152 (3.5) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.0 1.0 416.7 13.2
3rd Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1113 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 40.8 16.8
4th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1113 3.5 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (7.0) (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 55.9 25.9
5th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (5.1 RDGa) 5.1 RDGa 3.0 5.0 251.2 33.1
6th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1085 6.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 453.0 44.0
7th Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1118 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 616.0 116.0
8th Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.5 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 624.5 124.5
9th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1009 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 729.0 229.0
10th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 814.0 314.0
11th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer   982 5.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,012.0 512.0
12th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,013.0 513.0
13th Devoti D-Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,014.0 514.0
14th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1088 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 603.0
15th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.5 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.5 604.5

11 (May 26)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1113 0:40:17 0:36:12 1.0
2 Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1152 0:43:02 0:37:21 2.0
3 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1143 0:44:42 0:39:06 3.0
4 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:44:44 0:39:08 4.0
5 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1113 0:44:30 0:39:59 5.0

12 (May 26)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1152 0:44:27 0:38:35 1.0
2 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1113 0:43:04 0:38:42 2.0
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:44:15 0:38:43 3.0
4 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1113 0:43:41 0:39:15 4.0
5 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1143 0:45:50 0:40:06 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com