Saatje Trophy

Overall points: Sunday Mixed Keels Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 29 May 13 May 20 May 27 Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Total Nett
1st Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen (100.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 322.0 22.0
2nd Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Claire Grasby / Jackie Soards / Denise Sinclair (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 139.0 23.0
3rd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (100.0 DNC) 231.0 24.0
4th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 410.0 110.0
5th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith Andrea Prime (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 412.0 112.0
6th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Jake Balls Trevor Balls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 505.0 205.0
7th Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff David Gooch (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 512.0 212.0
8th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 515.0 215.0
9th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Dominic Blake (100.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 517.0 217.0
10th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large Sheelagh Large (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 605.0 305.0
11th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger / Graham Reeve (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
12th Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
13th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
14th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
15th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
16th Waveney 33 Forget-me-not Chris Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
17th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
18th Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
19th Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch Denise Sinclair (100.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
20th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 703.0 403.0
21st Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 706.0 406.0
22nd Squib 94 Confusion Peter Horton Richard Thurston (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 708.0 408.0
23rd Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 709.0 409.0

Jun 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff David Gooch 1 1.0
2 Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith Andrea Prime 2 2.0
3 Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Claire Grasby / Jackie Soards / Denise Sinclair 3 3.0
4 Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com