Festival Trophy

Saturday Fast Handicap April - June Series - Festival Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY 1 (21 Apr) 2 (Apr 21) 3 (Apr 28) 4 (Apr 28) 5 (May 5) 6 (May 5) 7 (May 12) 8 (May 12) 9 (May 19) 10 (May 19) 11 (May 26) 12 (May 26) 13 (Jun 2) 14 (Jun 2) 15 (Jun 9) 16 (Jun 9) 17 (Jun 16) 18 (Jun 16) 19 (Jun 23) 20 (Jun 23) 21 (Jun 30) 22 (Jun 30) Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (2.0) (2.0) 624.0 12.0
2nd Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 277.8 32.8
3rd Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 4.0 3.0 (5.5) (6.0) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 672.0 46.5
4th Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,222.0 222.0
5th Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1,238.5 238.5
6th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.5 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 RDGa 5.2 RDGa 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,251.9 251.9
7th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,419.0 419.0
8th Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1142 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,420.0 420.0
9th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,455.0 455.0
10th Devoti D-Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.5 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,627.5 627.5
11th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,728.0 728.0
12th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,814.0 814.0
13th Laser 6   Richard Smith   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2,002.0 1,002.0
14th Laser 4.7 100332   Geoff Ansdell   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,004.0 1,004.0
15th Laser 183344   Mike Van Haren   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,011.0 1,011.0
16th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer   972 5.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,011.0 1,011.0
17th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,102.0 1,102.0
18th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.5 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,104.5 1,104.5
19th Phantom 1227   Chris Abbott   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,105.0 1,105.0
20th RS400 843   Simon Beckett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 2,106.0 1,106.0
21st Phantom (older) 1097   Andrew Hunt   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,106.0 1,106.0

21 (Jun 30) - 2018-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 6   Richard Smith   1098 0:44:16 0:40:19 1.0
2 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0:43:18 0:40:28 2.0
3 Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 0:47:39 0:41:41 3.0
4 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:46:22 0:42:14 4.0
5 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 0:48:50 0:44:28 5.0
6 RS400 843   Simon Beckett   942 0:49:46 0:52:50 6.0

22 (Jun 30) - 2018-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 6   Richard Smith   1098 0:42:17 0:38:31 1.0
2 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0:42:00 0:39:15 2.0
3 Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 0:48:02 0:42:01 3.0
4 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:48:27 0:44:08 4.0
5 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 0:48:58 0:44:36 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com