WOBYC Summer Regatta 2018

Fast Handicap fleet

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 3.0 3.0 3.0 (3.5) 12.5 9.0
4th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.5 18.5 12.5
5th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 25.0 14.0
6th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 5.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
7th Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 31.0 20.0
8th Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 33.0 22.0
9th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 32.0 22.0
10th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 38.0 27.0

R1 - 2017-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0.42.02 0.39.17 1.0
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0.45.08 0.40.01 2.0
3 National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0.44.52 0.41.12 3.0
4 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0.47.50 0.41.51 4.0
5 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0.48.04 0.42.37 5.0
6 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0.43.54 0.43.05 6.0
7 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 0.46.53 0.43.49 7.0

R2 - 2017-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0:40:12 0:37:34 1.0
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:42:59 0:38:06 2.0
3 National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:42:25 0:38:57 3.0
4 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:40:03 0:39:18 4.0
5 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:44:59 0:39:21 5.0
6 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:37 0:42:13 6.0
7 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 0:46:00 0:42:59 7.0

R3 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0:42:36 0:39:49 1.0
2 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:02 0:41:42 2.0
3 National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:46:11 0:42:25 3.0
4 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:43:50 0:43:01 4.0
5 Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 0:49:31 0:43:19 5.0
6 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:49:34 0:43:22 6.0
7 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 0:47:47 0:43:31 7.0
8 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:49:53 0:44:13 8.0
9 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:49:01 0:44:39 9.0
10 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 0:48:11 0:45:02 10.0

R4 - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 0:45:27 0:42:29 1.0
2 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 0:50:18 0:45:49 2.0
3 National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:50:03 0:45:58 3.5
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:52:32 0:45:58 3.5
5 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:52:36 0:46:38 5.0
6 Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 0:53:27 0:46:46 6.0
7 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:51:55 0:47:17 7.0
8 K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 0:52:08 0:48:43 8.0
9 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:55:50 0:49:30 9.0
10 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com