Alderson Trophy

Sunday Fast Handicap 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Apr 22 Apr 29 May 13 May 20 June 10 June 17 Jul 1 Total Nett
1st Laser / laser radial 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1098 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 212.0 7.0
2nd Solo 4990 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 212.0 8.0
3rd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 407.0 107.0
4th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 411.0 111.0
5th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 412.0 112.0
6th Laser 150241   Mark Drake   1098 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 514.0 214.0
7th Laser 191334 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1098 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 516.0 216.0
8th Comet 789 Imagine Steve Harvey   1205 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 601.0 301.0
9th Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1142 1.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 601.5 301.5
9th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1098 1.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 601.5 301.5
11th Kestrel 1510   Daniel Moriarty   1038 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
12th Laser 206940   Piers Luxford   1098 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
13th Laser 144633 T-He Jason Thomas   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
14th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
15th D-Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
16th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1128 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
16th Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 14.0 OCS (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
16th RS Vareo 165   Nick Crickmore   1090 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
16th National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com