Saatje Trophy

Overall points: Sunday Mixed Keels Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 29 May 13 May 20 May 27 Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Nett
1st Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith Andrea Prime (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 413.0 13.0
2nd Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 325.0 15.0
3rd Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff David Gooch 3.5 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 417.5 17.5
4th Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Claire Grasby / Jackie Soards / Denise Sinclair (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 7.0 146.0 23.0
5th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (100.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 236.2 23.2
6th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 510.0 110.0
7th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Dominic Blake (100.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 523.0 123.0
8th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Jake Balls Trevor Balls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 605.0 205.0
9th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large Sheelagh Large (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 610.0 210.0
10th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger / Graham Reeve (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 611.0 211.0
11th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 615.0 215.0
12th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 622.5 222.5
13th Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 708.0 308.0
14th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 711.0 311.0
15th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 711.0 311.0
16th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 713.0 313.0
17th Waveney 33 Forget-me-not Chris Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 714.0 314.0
18th Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 714.0 314.0
19th Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch Denise Sinclair (100.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 715.0 315.0
20th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 803.0 403.0
21st Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 406.0
22nd Squib 94 Confusion Peter Horton Richard Thurston (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 808.0 408.0
23rd Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 809.0 409.0

Jul 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith Andrea Prime 1 1.0
2 Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff David Gooch 2 2.0
3 Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen 3 3.0
4 Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger / Graham Reeve 4 4.0
5 Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large Sheelagh Large 5 5.0
6 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper OOD 5.2
7 Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Dominic Blake 6 6.0
8 Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Claire Grasby / Jackie Soards / Denise Sinclair 7 7.0
9 Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com