OULTON WEEK 2018

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed One Designs (morning) for San Diego Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Yare & Bure 142 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 1 1 5 (6) 1 2 16 10
2nd Waveney 34 Watermint Graham Reeve WOBYC 6 2 7 5 6 (10) 36 26
3rd Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet WOBYC 9 3 4 (50 OCS) 3 9 78 28
4th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake WOBYC (10) 9 6 7 5 5 42 32
5th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 14 5 11 10 (99 DNC) 6 145 46
6th Yare & Bure 72 Faun Holly Bliss NBYC 11 14 (15) 15 8 11 74 59
7th Squib 816 Breitwing Toby Stratford WOBYC 13 15 (21) 19 13 13 94 73
8th Squib 58 Slinky Denise Sinclair WOBYC 3 12 50 DNF (99 DNC) 9 1 174 75
9th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Chantalle Calver WOBYC 17 17 17 17 12 (99 DNC) 179 80
10th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering WOBYC 15 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 13 11 8 196 97
11th Yare & Bure 82 White Ermine Paul Carrington NBYC (99 DNC) 4 1 1 2 99 DNC 206 107
12th Yare & Bure 125 Phoenix Adam Barker NBYC 8 7 14 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 4 231 132
13th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC (99 DNC) 8 9 18 99 DNC 7 240 141
14th Squib 18 Drips Richard Barrett / Rob Catchpole WOBYC 50 DNF (99 DNC) 10 4 4 99 DNC 266 167
15th Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff WOBYC 4 (99 DNC) 18 50 OCS 99 DNC 3 273 174
16th Yare & Bure 6 Dingy Skipper Martin Thompson NBYC (99 DNC) 6 2 3 99 DNC 99 DNC 308 209
17th Yare & Bure 118 Ghost James Dugdale Snowflakes SC (99 DNC) 13 3 2 99 DNC 99 DNC 315 216
18th Squib 77 Avocet Chris Aitken   16 10 (99 DNC) 8 99 DNC 99 DNC 331 232
19th Waveney 33 Forgetmenot David Thurgar / Chris Abbott WOBYC (99 DNC) 16 13 12 99 DNC 99 DNC 338 239
20th Broads OD 39 Water Rail Rob Johnson NBYC (99 DNC) 20 12 11 99 DNC 99 DNC 340 241
21st Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Paddy Hardiman WOBYC (99 DNC) 18 16 16 99 DNC 99 DNC 347 248
22nd Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 50 DNF 14 7 99 DNC 368 269
23rd Yare & Bure 67 Golden Jubilee Ian Richardson   (99 DNC) 11 8 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 415 316
24th Broads OD 72 Solan Flora Dell WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 9 10 99 DNC 415 316
25th Squib 50 Firebird Richard Thurston WOBYC 12 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 12 420 321
26th Broads OD 44 Sanderling Guy Foulger WOBYC (99 DNC) 19 19 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 434 335
27th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor / Jake Balls WOBYC 7 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 453 354
28th Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole WOBYC 2 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 497 398
29th Broads OD 71 Harrier Mark Oakes WOBYC 5 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 500 401
30th Squib 857 Spring Maid Chris Williams WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 20 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 515 416
31st Broads OD 88 Moorhen Mark Duffield WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com