OULTON WEEK 2018

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed One Designs (afternoon) for Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Total Nett
1st Yare & Bure 142 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 1 (3) 1 1 1 7 4
2nd Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole WOBYC (99 DNC) 2 5 3 4 113 14
3rd Waveney 34 Watermint Graham Reeve WOBYC 3 (99 DNC) 2 8 2 114 15
4th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut WOBYC 14 1 3 (50 DNF) 3 71 21
5th Yare & Bure 125 Phoenix Adam Barker NBYC 6 6 7 4 (12) 35 23
6th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith WOBYC 5 (10) 9 2 8 34 24
7th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake WOBYC 4 4 6 (50 DNF) 11 75 25
8th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large WOBYC (11) 8 4 6 10 39 28
9th Squib 18 Drips Richard Barrett / Rob Catchpole WOBYC 7 9 (11) 5 9 41 30
10th Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch WOBYC 12 7 8 RDG 7 (50 DNF) 84 34
11th Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little WOBYC 10 5 (13) 12 13 53 40
12th Waveney 23 Autumn Crocus Rick Benson Cam SC (21) 12 12 11 16 72 51
13th Broads OD 73 Chiffchaff Mike Davies WOBYC (23) 16 10 14 19 82 59
14th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper WOBYC 13 19 17 16 (20) 85 65
15th Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Marc Moncrieff WOBYC 18 20 19 (99 DNC) 14 170 71
16th Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood WOBYC (99 DNC) 18 16 17 21 171 72
17th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Chantalle Calver WOBYC (99 DNC) 17 20 19 18 173 74
18th Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann WOBYC (24) 23 22 18 23 110 86
19th Squib 816 Breitwing Toby Stratford WOBYC (26) 24 23 20 22 115 89
20th Broads OD 23 Redshank E. Rudd NBYC 22 21 50 DNF 15 (99 DNC) 207 108
21st Broads OD 54 Oyster Catcher Tim Riley Dubai Offshore YC 19 14 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 5 236 137
22nd Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering WOBYC 16 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 9 17 240 141
23rd Waveney 33 Forgetmenot David Thurgar / Chris Abbott WOBYC 20 11 15 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 244 145
24th Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews WOBYC 9 22 50 DNF (99 DNC) 99 DNC 279 180
25th Squib 857 Spring Maid Chris Williams WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 21 10 50 DNF 279 180
26th Squib 50 Firebird Richard Thurston WOBYC 8 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 6 311 212
27th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 15 325 226
28th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor / Jake Balls WOBYC 17 13 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 327 228
29th Yare & Bure 72 Faun Holly Bliss NBYC 25 (99 DNC) 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 340 241
30th Broads OD 71 Harrier Mark Oakes WOBYC 2 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 398 299
31st Broads OD 72 Solan Matthew Thwaites WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 7 403 304
32nd Broads OD 39 Water Rail Rob Johnson NBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 14 99 DNC 99 DNC 410 311
33rd Broads OD 44 Sanderling Guy Foulger WOBYC (99 DNC) 15 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 411 312
34th Broads OD 83 Kite Tim / Nick Barrett WOBYC 15 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 411 312
35th Yare & Bure 67 Golden Jubilee Ian Richardson   (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396
35th Broads OD 88 Moorhen Mark Duffield WOBYC (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 495 396

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com