OULTON WEEK 2018

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (13.03 hrs) for Lucy Brighton Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Comet 789 Imagine Stephen Harvey WOBYC 1205 3 1 1 1 1 (99 DNC) 106 7
2nd RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin WOBYC 1364 2 (3) 3 3 3 2 16 13
3rd Optimist 6373 Grace Lightning Grace Pank NBYC 1655 4 5 (7) 5 5 1 27 20
4th Optimist 5680 Little Mango Rosie Pank NBYC 1655 1 14 4 4 8 (99 DNC) 130 31
5th Optimist 6290   George Davies NBYC 1655 5 7 8 6 9 (99 DNC) 134 35
6th Laser 4.7 201344   Eimear Rattenbury WOBYC 1207 6 12 (15) 8 6 4 51 36
7th Laser 4.7 143700 Derek Thomas Betts WOBYC 1207 8 8 16 9 (99 DNC) 3 143 44
8th Topper 19123 Water Rat Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1358 11 4 9 (12) 11 11 SCP 58 46
9th Topper 42603 Water Joke Felix Cripps WOBYC 1358 (12) 11 12 11 4 9 SCP 59 47
10th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford WOBYC 1358 7 20 11 16 13 (99 DNC) 166 67
11th Optimist 6299 Padfoot Eleanor Barnes WOBYC 1655 9 17 5 10 50 DNF (99 DNC) 190 91
12th Topper Topaz 1290 Ruby David Means SBSC 1240 (99 DNC) 2 2 2 2 99 DNC 206 107
13th RS Feva XL 7076 Vitalstatistix Charlotte Rudd NBYC 1240 (99 DNC) 6 10 7 10 99 DNC 231 132
14th Topper 5 / 46929 Red Rocket Ellie Thwaites NBYC   10 (99 DNC) 13 13 7 99 DNC 241 142
15th Topper 45566 Doh-Nut Ellie Oliver WOBYC 1358 13 19 14 (99 DNC) 15 99 DNC 259 160
16th Mirror 68295 Tigger John Whitefoot HBSC 1390 (99 DNC) 16 17 19 12 99 DNC 262 163
17th Optimist 5279 Trouble Christopher Davies NBYC 1655 (99 DNC) 15 6 15 99 DNC 99 DNC 333 234
18th Topper 30497 Topper the Moon James Street Horning SC 1358 (99 DNC) 10 18 14 99 DNC 99 DNC 339 240
19th Optimist 4766 Mayhew Hugo Rudd NBYC 1655 (99 DNC) 18 99 DNC 17 99 DNC 99 DNC 431 332
20th Splash 1474 White Lightning Jack Barnham Horning SC 1220 (99 DNC) 9 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 504 405
21st Laser 4.7 16   Gordon Royall WOBYC 1207 (99 DNC) 13 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
22nd RS Tera Pro 1259 Water Lily Bethany Barrett WOBYC 1364 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 14 99 DNC 509 410
23rd Topper 46041 Internally Blonde Elsa Kremer WOBYC 1358 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 513 414
24th RS Feva XL 6366   Joe Powell WOBYC 1240 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 19 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 514 415
25th Topper 30365 Mad Hatter Ed Rake BASC 1358 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446
25th Optimist 5617 Bramble Arthur Kerridge Bowmoor SC 1655 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446
27th Optimist 4866 Monty Zooma Monty Farrar WOBYC 1655 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com