Wednesday Mixed Keels 2nd Series

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName May 9 May 23 May 30 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 15 Total Nett
1st Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large Simon Marfleet, Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 520.0 20.0
2nd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little   1.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 426.0 20.0
3rd Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 525.0 25.0
4th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 610.0 110.0
5th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Brenda Pickering 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 614.0 114.0
6th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 806.0 306.0
7th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 817.0 317.0
8th Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 908.0 408.0
9th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger   (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,002.0 502.0
10th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith   (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 602.0
11th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 603.0
12th Waveney 34 Watermint Graham Reeve Nic Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 604.0

Aug 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger   1 1.0
2 Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Brenda Pickering 3 3.0
4 Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com