Holley Trophy series

Saturday Mixed Keels Series

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 21 May 5 May 12 May 19 May 26 Jun 2 Jun 9 Jun 16 June 23 Aug 4 Sep 1 Sep 15 Sep 22 Sep 29 Total Nett
1st Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 RAF) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 521.0 12.0
2nd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 228.0 15.0
3rd Waveney 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.7 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 436.7 25.7
4th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 827.0 227.0
5th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Roger Asher Chris Wells (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 921.0 321.0
6th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 926.0 326.0
7th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 503.0
8th Broads OD 38 Surf Scoter David Leech   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 504.0
9th Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,105.0 505.0
10th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,110.0 510.0
11th Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,116.0 516.0
12th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp   3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 1,206.0 606.0
13th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,208.0 608.0
14th Waveney 34 Watermint Colin Fuller Helen Fuller (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,212.0 612.0
15th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls John Lockwood (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,301.0 701.0
16th Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,303.0 703.0

Sep 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Oliver Hunt Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Waveney 33 Forget-me-not David Thurgar Ande Abbott 2 2.0
3 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
3 Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp   OOD 3.0
5 Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com