Wednesday Mixed Keels 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName May 9 May 23 May 30 Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 27 Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Aug 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 29 Sep 5 Total Nett
1st Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chantalle Calver (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 235.0 11.0
2nd Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Phil Large, Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large (100.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 719.0 19.0
3rd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little   1.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 631.0 24.0
4th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 638.0 30.0
5th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 638.0 31.0
6th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Brenda Pickering 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 6.0 734.0 34.0
7th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 650.0 40.0
8th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 832.0 132.0
9th Waveney 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 929.0 229.0
10th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,014.0 314.0
11th Waveney 31 Valerian Veronica Falat / Pete Matthews   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,118.0 418.0
12th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Chris Schonhut (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,215.0 515.0
13th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 1,216.0 516.0
14th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith   (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,309.0 609.0
15th Waveney 34 Watermint Graham Reeve Nic Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
16th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake Annabelle Drake (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
17th Squib 58 Slinky Denise Sinclair Kerr Sinclair 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,406.0 706.0
18th Broads OD 38 Surf Scoter David Leech   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,407.0 707.0
19th Waveney 2 Meadowsweet     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,407.0 707.0

Sep 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet, Phil Large Phil Large, Caroline Marfleet, Sheelagh Large 1 1.0
2 Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Chantalle Calver 2 2.0
3 Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 4 4.0
5 Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Brenda Pickering 6 6.0
7 Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls   DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com