Bob Niblett Trophy

Saturday Fast Handicap September-October Series

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Sep 1 Sep 1 Sep 8 Sep 8 Sep 15 Sep 15 Sep 22 Sep 22 Sep 29 Oct 20 Oct 27 Oct 27 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 606.0 106.0
2nd Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 1.5 RDGa 1.5 RDGa 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 609.0 109.0
3rd Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 610.8 110.8
4th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 2.8 RDGa 2.8 RDGa 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 616.6 116.6
5th Phantom 1227   Chris Abbott   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 809.0 309.0
6th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 810.0 310.0
7th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,003.0 503.0
8th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,003.0 503.0
9th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,004.0 504.0
10th Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,007.0 507.0
11th Solo 4426   Alan Cone   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,101.0 601.0
12th Phantom 1184   Andrew Hunt   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 605.0
13th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer   972 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,200.0 700.0
13th Kestrel 1510 Drumbeat Daniel Moriarty Michael Thrower 1038 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,200.0 700.0

Oct 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:57:22 0:50:51 1.0
2 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:54:02 0:54:05 2.0
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 1:02:37 0:54:47 3.0

Oct 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:35:51 0:31:47 1.0
2 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:36:52 0:32:15 2.0
3 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:34:01 0:34:03 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com