Alderson Trophy

Sunday Fast Handicap 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Apr 22 Apr 29 May 13 May 20 June 10 June 17 Jul 1 Jul 22 Aug 12 Sep 2 Sep 16 Sep 30 Oct 7 Oct 14 Oct 21 Total Nett
1st Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 517.8 9.8
2nd Solo 4990 / 4426 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 622.0 18.0
3rd Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 RDGa 628.1 23.1
4th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.5 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 817.5 117.5
5th Laser / laser radial 180288 Rawhide Simon Beckett   1098 5.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 821.0 121.0
6th Kestrel 1510   Daniel Moriarty   1038 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,116.0 416.0
7th Laser 191334 / 213542 Zigzagzig Jonathan Jones   1098 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,221.0 521.0
8th K1 132   Andy Ritchie   1070 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,305.0 605.0
9th Laser 144633 T-He Jason Thomas   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,307.0 607.0
10th Laser 150241   Mark Drake   1098 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,314.0 614.0
11th D-Zero 213   Ian Henderson   1029 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,317.0 617.0
12th Streaker 1890   Nick Billingsley   1128 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,328.0 628.0
13th Comet 789 Imagine Steve Harvey   1205 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,401.0 701.0
14th Laser radial 184132 Neutrino Oliver Hunt   1142 1.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,401.5 701.5
14th Laser 212660   Joe Drake   1098 1.5 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,401.5 701.5
16th RS400 843   Simon Beckett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
17th Laser 206940   Piers Luxford   1098 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,403.0 703.0
18th Phantom 1227   Chris Abbott   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.0 704.0
19th Laser 14000   Chris Schonhut   1098 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
20th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
21st Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1098 14.0 OCS (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 714.0
21st RS Vareo 165   Nick Crickmore   1090 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 714.0
21st National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 714.0

Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   999 0:44:56 0:44:59 1.0
2 Solo 4990 / 4426 Old Tart Alan Cone   1143 0:55:52 0:48:53 2.0
3 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:55:42 0:49:23 3.0
4 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 RDGa   3.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com