Silburn Trophy

Sunday Waveney Series

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 22 May 13 May 20 May 27 Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jul 1 Jul 8 Jul 22 Aug 5 Aug 12 Sep 2 Sep 16 Sep 23 Sep 30 Oct 7 Oct 14 Oct 21 Total Nett
1st 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 622.8 12.8
2nd 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Dominic Blake 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.4 OOD 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 547.4 27.4
3rd 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1,024.0 124.0
4th 10 Iris Phil Large / Simon Marfleet Sheelagh Large / Stef Oosthuysen 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,115.0 215.0
5th 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.1 OOD 1,141.1 241.1
6th 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls Jake Balls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1,308.0 408.0
7th 33 Forget-me-not Chris Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 1,321.0 421.0
8th 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1,331.0 431.0
9th 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver / Chantalle Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,331.0 431.0
10th 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 1,415.0 515.0
11th 20 Speedwell Mike Beech Helen Beech (100.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,426.3 526.3
12th 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut Alex Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,511.0 611.0
13th 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 1,612.0 712.0
14th 34 Watermint Colin Fuller Helen Fuller (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,802.0 902.0

Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 33 Forget-me-not Chris Thurgar Ande Abbott 3 3.0
4 22 Myrica Phil Cooper   4 4.0
5 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne OOD 5.1
6 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther DNF 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com