Festival Trophy

Saturday Fast Handicap April - June Series - Festival Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Apr 13 Apr 13 Apr 20 Apr 20 May 11 May 11 May 18 May 18 May 25 May 25 June 1 June 1 June 15 June 15 June 22 June 22 June 29 R18 Total Nett
1st Solo 4426 Posh Tart Alan Cone   1143 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (5.0) 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 540.2 25.2
2nd Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) (6.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.5) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 259.5 26.0
3rd OK 71 Erik the Red Ben Falat   1104 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 745.9 39.9
4th Laser 174546 Slipstream Harry Purvis   1099 (10.0) (10.0) (13.0) (12.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 408.0 55.0
5th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1099 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 769.0 58.0
6th Laser 18   Daniel Moriarty   1099 6.0 4.0 11.5 10.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 870.5 70.5
7th K1 128 Soteria Duncan Madin   1070 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,010.0 210.0
8th Laser 5 Red E Veronica Falat   1099 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,142.0 342.0
9th RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore / Duncan Madin   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1,214.0 414.0
10th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1,224.0 424.0
11th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer   970 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,225.0 425.0
12th K1 132 Beast from the East Andy Ritchie   1070 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.5 9.0 12.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,248.5 448.5
13th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 7.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,322.0 522.0
14th Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,410.0 610.0
15th Streaker 1654   Pete Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,438.0 638.0
16th Laser 215413   Joe Drake   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,602.0 802.0
17th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,604.0 804.0
18th Laser 213542   Jonathan Jones   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,604.0 804.0
19th Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,607.0 807.0
20th Laser 75139   Kyle Beamish   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 1,614.0 814.0
21st Laser radial 213592   Gordon Royall   1145 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,614.0 814.0
22nd Laser 206940   Piers Luxford   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,619.0 819.0
23rd Blaze 625   Richard Sullivan   1027 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,622.0 822.0
24th OK 1914 Maisie     1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,707.0 907.0

June 29 - 2019-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore / Duncan Madin   1093 0:55:20 0:50:38 1.0
2 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 1:01:44 0:54:44 2.0
3 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1099 1:00:29 0:55:02 3.0
4 Laser 174546 Slipstream Harry Purvis   1099 1:00:37 0:55:09 4.0
5 OK 71 Erik the Red Ben Falat   1104 OOD   4.2
6 Laser 18   Daniel Moriarty   1099 1:00:55 0:55:26 5.0
7 Laser 75139   Kyle Beamish   1099 DNF   8.0

R18 - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore / Duncan Madin   1093 0:36:16 0:33:11 1.0
2 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:03 0:35:30 2.0
3 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1099 0:39:05 0:35:34 3.0
4 Laser 174546 Slipstream Harry Purvis   1099 0:39:15 0:35:43 4.0
5 OK 71 Erik the Red Ben Falat   1104 OOD   4.2
6 Laser 18   Daniel Moriarty   1099 0:39:40 0:36:06 5.0
7 Laser 75139   Kyle Beamish   1099 0:41:00 0:37:18 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com