WOBYC Summer Regatta 2019

Fast Handicap fleet

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 11.0 4.0
2nd Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
4th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
5th Solo 4426 PoshTart Alan Cone   1143 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
6th Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1128 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 23.0 16.0
7th Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 10.0 29.0 19.0
8th Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 5.0 29.0 20.0
9th Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
10th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 10.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 14.0 DNF 47.0 33.0
11th Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 36.0
12th RS Vareo 402   Steve Jones   1093 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 39.0
13th K1 132 Beast from the East Andy Ritchie   1070 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0

R1 - 2019-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:34 0:33:18 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 0:35:10 0:34:41 2.0
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:40:12 0:35:10 3.0
4 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 0:35:53 0:35:49 4.0
5 Solo 4426 PoshTart Alan Cone   1143 0:41:37 0:36:25 5.0
6 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1128 0:42:46 0:37:55 6.0
7 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:44:34 0:38:59 7.0
8 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 0:43:45 0:39:49 8.0
9 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:44:58 0:39:52 9.0
10 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:44:32 0:40:34 10.0
11 K1 132 Beast from the East Andy Ritchie   1070 0:43:31 0:40:40 11.0

R2 - 2019-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 0:33:37 0:33:09 1.0
2 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:42:30 0:37:11 2.0
3 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 0:37:58 0:37:53 3.0
4 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:44:09 0:38:38 4.0
5 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:17 0:39:15 5.0
6 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1128 0:45:05 0:39:58 6.0
7 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 0:46:26 0:42:15 7.0
8 Solo 4426 PoshTart Alan Cone   1143 0:50:02 0:43:46 8.0
9 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:55:12 0:48:56 9.0
10 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 DNF   14.0

R3 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 0:37:02 0:36:31 1.0
2 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 0:36:38 0:36:34 2.0
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:42:29 0:37:10 3.0
4 Solo 4426 PoshTart Alan Cone   1143 0:42:53 0:37:31 4.0
5 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:42:41 0:37:50 5.0
6 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:08 0:38:14 6.0
7 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1128 0:43:14 0:38:20 7.0
8 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 0:42:21 0:38:32 8.0
9 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 0:42:39 0:38:51 9.0
10 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:45:55 0:40:10 10.0

R4 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat   1128 0:42:10 0:37:23 1.0
2 Solo 4426 PoshTart Alan Cone   1143 0:43:15 0:37:50 2.0
3 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:44:26 0:38:52 3.0
4 Streaker 1920 Revenant Mark Langston   1128 0:44:14 0:39:13 4.0
5 Streaker 1588   Adam Yorkston   1128 0:44:35 0:39:31 5.0
6 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 0:39:48 0:39:43 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 0:40:17 0:39:44 7.0
8 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:41:11 0:40:25 8.0
9 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 0:44:31 0:40:30 9.0
10 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:51:52 0:45:23 10.0
11 RS Vareo 402   Steve Jones   1093 0:52:24 0:47:56 11.0
12 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1098 DNF   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com