Wednesday Dinghies 2nd series

Wednesday Dinghies 2nd series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY May 15 June 26 July 3 July 10 July 17 July 31 Total Nett
1st Laser 5 Red E Veronica Falat   1099 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 111.0 7.0
2nd Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 208.0 8.0
3rd Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish / James Nourse 1019 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 403.0 203.0
4th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   James Nourse Jordan Levett 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 501.0 301.0
5th Solo 4426 Posh Tart Alan Cone   1143 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
6th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 502.0 302.0
7th Laser 4.7 16   Adam Yorkston   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 503.0 303.0
8th Wanderer 1723       1190 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 503.0 303.0
9th Laser 4.7 143700   Kyle Beamish   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 504.0 304.0
10th Laser 18   Daniel Mariarty   1099 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 505.0 305.0
11th Wayfarer 10928   Chantalle Calver   1102 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 600.0 400.0
11th OK 1914 Maisie Jordan Levett   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 600.0 400.0
11th Splash 822 Zwaluw Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 600.0 400.0
11th OK 1933 Rock'n'Roll Kyle Beamish   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 600.0 400.0
11th Laser 4.7 16   Max Stratford   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 600.0 400.0

July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   James Nourse Jordan Levett 1204 0:32:49 0:27:15 1.0
2 Laser 5 Red E Veronica Falat   1099 0:30:11 0:27:28 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 16   Adam Yorkston   1207 0:35:00 0:29:00 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 143700   Kyle Beamish   1207 0:37:09 0:30:47 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com