Oulton Week 2019

Bloodbath Race 2019 (revised 26 Aug)

Bloodbath - 2019-08-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat   1002 0:45:40 4 0:45:35
2 RS Aero 9 2985   Duncan Madin   1014 0:46:50 4 0:46:11
3 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore   1093 0:50:52 4 0:46:32
4 Optimist 6512   Henry Means   1642 0:38:27 2 0:46:50
5 RS Aero 5 2856   Josh Means   1136 0:53:57 4 0:47:29
6 National 12 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:52:04 4 0:47:49
7 Hansa 1 15   Jerry Ballam   1630 0:39:06 2 0:47:59
8 Optimist 6229   Oliver Means   1642 0:39:51 2 0:48:32
9 Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 0:55:28 4 0:48:34
10 Hansa 1 1680   Anthony Barkes   1630 0:39:37 2 0:48:37
11 Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse   1099 0:53:35 4 0:48:45
11 Solo 4157   Terry Cook   1143 0:55:43 4 0:48:45
13 Hansa 1 2801   Debra Attwell   1630 0:39:49 2 0:48:51
14 Waveney 34 Watermint Gary Fuller friends 1142 0:41:57 3 0:48:59
15 Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse   1099 0:54:19 4 0:49:25
16 Norfolk Dinghy 52   Mike Collins A young Collins? 1243 0:46:17 3 0:49:39
17 River Cruiser 244 Catspaw Brian Wilkins many! 1032 0:51:52 4 0:50:16
18 Waveney 14 Bittersweet Phil Cooper Ros Royall 1142 0:43:14 3 0:50:29
18 Optimist 6299 Padfoot Eleanor Barnes   1642 0:41:27 2 0:50:29
20 Hansa 1 18       1630 0:41:27 2 0:50:52
21 River Cruiser 375 Amaryllis Chris Tucker Raisena's crew 1126 0:43:10 3 0:51:07
22 Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger 1142 0:43:50 3 0:51:11
23 River Cruiser 417 Stellar Tim Frary many! 845 0:44:27 4 0:52:36
24 Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 0:44:37 3 0:52:44
25 Optimist 6121   Edward Brightwell   1642 0:43:39 2 0:53:10
26 Squib 615 Quackers     1142 0:45:34 3 0:53:12
26 Broads OD 83 Kite Tim Barrett Little Barrett 1142 0:45:34 3 0:53:12
28 Hansa 1 19   Bob Waters   1630 0:43:28 2 0:53:20
29 Hansa 1 16   Owen Boar   1630 0:44:08 2 0:54:09
30 Laser radial 171987   Felix Cripps   1145 0:46:35 3 0:54:15
31 Topper 47625   Ellie Thwaites   1363 0:55:45 3 0:54:32
32 Skipper 12 57   Isaac Thomas and Jason Thomas   1350 0:55:39 3 0:54:58
33 Hansa 2 7   Sophia Adams   1660 0:46:25 2 0:55:55
34 Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   George Madin friends 1204 0:51:14 3 0:56:44
35 Mirror 268 Another Tea Scott Thomas Mia Hadingham 1380 0:58:44 3 0:56:45
36 Topper 44548       1363 0:58:46 3 0:57:29
37 Yare & Bure??? 4       1142 0:49:33 3 0:57:51
38 RS400 497   Andrew Hunt James Hunt 942 0:43:17 3 1:01:16
39 Topper 23991   Theodore Cripps   1363 0:46:35 2 1:08:21
40 Laser 201402       1099 1:00:06 3 1:12:55
41 Optimist 4834   Zoe Barnes   1642 1:00:52 2 1:14:08
42 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 DNF    
42 Laser 18   Daniel Moriarty   1099 DNF    
42 Laser 215260 Say-Ling John Ling   1099 DSQ    
42 Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302   Tom Betts juniors 1204 DNF    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com