OULTON WEEK 2019

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap (13.00) for the Regatta Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett WOBYC 1019 4 2 (6) 3 1 1 17 11
2nd National 12 (older) 3446 Grey Matter Julian Hood WOBYC 1089 (5) 1 2 2 5 4 19 14
3rd Laser 215260 Say-Ling John Ling Bartley SC 1099 2 4 3 4 (50 DNF) 3 66 16
4th RS Aero 9 2985 Un Poco Loco Duncan Madin WOBYC 1014 (10) 10 5 1 3 2 31 21
5th Phantom 1266 Gherkin Ben Falat WOBYC 1002 6 6 4 6 2 (99 DNC) 123 24
6th Laser 189268 Endeavour James Nourse WOBYC 1099 3 8 7 5 (10) 5 38 28
7th RS Aero 5 2856 Bubbles Charlotte Knight WOBYC 1136 1 (14) 11 10 4 7 47 33
8th Laser 175466 Scirocco Edward Nourse WOBYC 1099 12 (13) 9 7 8 6 55 42
9th Laser Radial 171987   Felix Cripps WOBYC 1145 14 (16) 12 9 6 9 66 50
10th Laser 174546 Nigel Harry Purvis WOBYC 1099 9 15 10 12 11 (99 DNC) 156 57
11th RS300 424 Blackcurrant Richard Fryer WOBYC 970 (99 DNC) 7 8 8 12 99 DNC 233 134
12th K1 132 Beast from the East Andy Ritchie WOBYC 1070 15 11 13 50 DNF (99 DNC) 99 DNC 287 188
13th RS Vareo 151 Club Nick Crickmore WOBYC 1093 8 5 (99 DNC) 50 DNF 99 DNC 99 DNC 360 261
14th Streaker 1972 Pickle Veronica Falat WOBYC 1128 (99 DNC) 3 1 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 400 301
15th Laser 180288 Rawhide Simon/Bruce Beckett WOBYC 1099 (99 DNC) 9 99 DNC 99 DNC 9 99 DNC 414 315
16th Laser 5 Red-E-4-Bed Simon Beckett WOBYC 1099 (99 DNC) 12 99 DNC 99 DNC 7 99 DNC 415 316
17th Laser 213542   Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1099 7 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 453 354
18th Solo 4157 Ermintrude Terry Cook Beccles ASC 1143 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 8 503 404
19th RS300 311   Nick Barrett WOBYC 970 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 11 99 DNC 99 DNC 506 407
20th Solo 3864 A Bit of Magic Peter Playle WOBYC 1143 11 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 506 407
21st RS400 1177   Nick Barrett WOBYC 942 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 99 DNC 508 409
22nd RS400 843 Allez Up Simon Beckett   942 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 13 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
23rd Phantom (older) 1097   Andrew Hunt WOBYC 1035 13 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 508 409
24th Laser 18 Rincewind Daniel Morairty WOBYC 1099 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446
24th Wayfarer 9644 Colossus Andy Gouldby WOBYC 1102 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 50 DNF 99 DNC 545 446

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com