OULTON WEEK 2019

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed One Designs (morning) for San Diego Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Yare & Bure 142 Fox Chris Bunn NBYC 1.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 (99.0 DNC) 104.5 5.5
2nd Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet WOBYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Broads OD 84 Egret Paul Carrington   (10.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 23.0
4th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger WOBYC 11.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 1.0 43.0 29.0
5th Broads OD 68 Ibis Tom Thwaites NBYC 7.0 8.0 4.0 (17.0) 3.0 7.0 46.0 29.0
6th Yare & Bure 125 Phoenix Adam Barker NBYC 6.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 (99.0 DNC) 130.0 31.0
7th Broads OD 80 Peregrine Chris Aitken   5.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 (99.0 DNC) 144.0 45.0
8th Broads OD 77 Avocet Vicky Bentall   (18.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 63.0 45.0
9th Yare & Bure 116 Painter Jezebel S. Means   17.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 159.0 60.0
10th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Chantalle Calver WOBYC 15.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 (99.0 DNC) 3.0 160.0 61.0
11th Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve WOBYC 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 50.0 DNF 6.0 186.0 87.0
12th Yare & Bure 72 Faun B. Knight   8.0 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 99.0 DNC 229.0 130.0
13th Broads OD 26 Shearwater Matthew Truman WOBYC 16.0 10.0 (99.0 DNC) 12.0 99.0 DNC 8.0 244.0 145.0
14th Yare & Bure 118 Ghost James Dugdale   (99.0 DNC) 1.5 3.0 2.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 303.5 204.5
15th Broads OD 72 Solan Richard Dell WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 6.0 99.0 DNC 316.0 217.0
16th Broads OD 57 Penguin Ruth Knight   14.0 (99.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 335.0 236.0
17th half decker 4 White Magic Laurence Reed WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 9.0 336.0 237.0
18th Waveney 29 Teasel Jason Thomas WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 50.0 DNF 99.0 DNC 380.0 281.0
19th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor / Jake Balls WOBYC 2.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 497.0 398.0
20th Broads OD 71 Harrier Mark Oakes WOBYC 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 499.0 400.0
21st Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 502.0 403.0
22nd Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut WOBYC 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 507.0 408.0
23rd Yare & Bure 95 Little Blue C. Bellamy   13.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 508.0 409.0
24th Broads OD 88 Moorhen Mark Duffield / Nick Truman WOBYC 50.0 DNF (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 545.0 446.0
25th Broads OD 39 Water Rail Rob Johnson NBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 594.0 495.0
25th Squib 615 Quackers James Ross / Toby Stratford WOBYC (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 594.0 495.0

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com