OULTON WEEK 2019

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Slow Handicap (am) for the Cucumber Bowl

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName Club Rating Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Nett
1st Optimist 6512   Henry Means HSC / NBYC 1642 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 8 5
2nd Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooten WOBYC 1390 (16) 5 4 4 1 2 32 16
3rd RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin WOBYC 1359 (8) 4 5 2 6 4 29 21
4th Optimist 6299 Padfoot Eleanor Barnes NBYC / WOBYC 1642 4 3 7 (8) 7 6 35 27
5th Optimist 6121 Private Mk II Edward Brightwell NBYC 1642 7 (50 DNF) 3 7 5 8 80 30
6th Topper 47625 Red Bomber Ellie Thwaites Snowflakes / RNSYC 1363 (99 DNC) 9 10 5 4 7 134 35
7th Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1207 (99 DNC) 8 6 6 11 14 144 45
8th Topper 45566 Doh-Nut Ellie Oliver WOBYC 1363 10 7 12 13 (16) 9 67 51
9th Optimist 6229   Oliver Means HSC / NBYC 1642 2 50 DNF (99 DNC) 3 2 5 161 62
10th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford WOBYC 1363 13 10 9 15 (19) 16 82 63
11th Topper 40777   Nathan Clark WOBYC 1363 17 13 14 11 (20) 11 86 66
12th Topper 42634 Crewless Jake Hadingham WOBYC 1363 15 12 15 17 (18) 10 87 69
13th Topper 8609 Evie Elizabeth Whitefoot NBYC 1363 11 11 13 50 DNF 17 (99 DNC) 201 102
14th Mirror 68599 Sunflower Tim Frary NBYC 1390 14 50 DNF 16 16 10 (99 DNC) 205 106
15th Optimist 4834 Hummingbird Zoe Barnes NBYC / WOBYC 1642 19 50 DNF (99 DNC) 12 13 15 208 109
16th Optimist 4933 Grasshopper John Whitefoot NBYC 1642 18 50 DNF 50 DNF 10 14 (99 DNC) 241 142
17th Topper 44548 Blue Ruby Collins WOBYC 1363 12 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 14 15 50 DNF 289 190
18th Topper 45586   Ryan Walford Snowflakes SC 1363 3 2 2 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 304 205
19th Optimist 6290   George Davies NBYC 1642 5 (99 DNC) 11 9 99 DNC 99 DNC 322 223
20th Optimist 5279 Trouble Christopher Davies NBYC 1642 6 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 8 99 DNC 410 311
21st Laser 4.7 143700 Boatless Thomas Betts WOBYC 1207 9 6 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 411 312
22nd Laser 4.7 100332 Pardon Geoff Ansdell WOBYC 1207 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 8 99 DNC 12 99 DNC 416 317
23rd Skipper 12 4 Never Mind Jack Reeve WOBYC 1350 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 9 13 418 319
24th Topper 23991   Theodore Cripps WOBYC 1363 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 21 17 434 335
25th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   Kyle Beamish WOBYC 1204 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 3 498 399
26th Topper 45330 Apollo Monty Farrar WOBYC 1363 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 12 507 408
27th Norfolk Dinghy 83 Sarah Elizabeth Lucy Truman NBYC 1243 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 18 99 DNC 99 DNC 513 414
28th RS Tera Sport 1260   Eddy Collins WOBYC 1438 50 DNF (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 545 446
29th Topper 8617 Vagablonde Elsa Kremer NBYC 1363 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
29th Topper 40777 (1)   Thomas Hutchings WOBYC 1363 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495
29th Norfolk Dinghy 52 Periwinkle Michael Collins NBYC 1243 (99 DNC) 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 99 DNC 594 495

www.wobyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com