Wednesday Mixed Keels 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName May 1 May 8 May 15 May 22 May 29 June 5 June 26 July 3 July 10 July 17 July 24 Aug 28 Sep 4 Total Nett
1st Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large / Simon Marfleet Simon Marfleet / Phil Large / Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (8.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 424.0 11.0
2nd Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls   1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNS) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 13.0
3rd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little   (3.0) (4.0) (7.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 143.0 14.0
4th Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve / Alan Cone   2.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (8.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 61.0 25.0
5th Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole Oscar Cole (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 629.0 29.0
6th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 635.0 35.0
7th Waveney 22 / 14 Myrica / Bittersweet Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) (100.0 DNC) 457.0 40.0
8th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering Ian Moore (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 831.0 231.0
9th Broads OD 82 Cygnet Steve Jones Ollie Jones (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 930.0 330.0
10th Squib 58 Slinky Denise Sinclair   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 1,015.0 415.0
11th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,103.0 503.0
12th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 504.0
13th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,108.0 508.0
14th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas   4.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,112.0 512.0
15th Squib 90 Paramour Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,112.0 512.0
16th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1,117.0 517.0
17th Waveney 13 Marsh Marigold Tony Calver Fiona Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
18th Squib 591 Capella Kerr Sinclair Ian Moore 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
19th Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,210.0 610.0

Sep 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole Oscar Cole 3 3.0
4 Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve / Alan Cone   4 4.0
5 Broads OD 82 Cygnet Steve Jones Ollie Jones DNF 7.0
5 Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher DNF 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com